Train Time Table

DHN MAS SPL (03307) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DHN
START
DHANBAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TET
22:03
TETULMARI 2
9.0 Kms| PF #2 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
22:24
GOMOH JN 3
30.0 Kms| PF #3 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNME
22:42
PARASNATH 4
48.0 Kms| PF #1 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
HZD
23:03
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 5
75.0 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQR
23:33
KODERMA 6
123.0 Kms| PF #4 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
01:00
GAYA JN 7
199.0 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
01:45
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 8
268.0 Kms| PF #2 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
02:02
DEHRI ON SONE 9
284.0 Kms| PF #1 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
02:16
SASARAM 10
302.0 Kms| PF #2 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTQ
02:36
KUDRA 11
327.0 Kms| PF #0 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
02:54
BHABUA ROAD 12
350.0 Kms| PF #2 02:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
04:05
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 13
403.0 Kms| PF #6 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEI
05:02
KASHI 14
416.0 Kms| PF #1 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
05:20
VARANASI JN 15
421.0 Kms| PF #5 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTP
05:51
BABATPUR 16
440.0 Kms| PF #2 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSF
06:00
KHALISPUR 17
449.0 Kms| PF #0 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLL
06:10
JALALGANJ 18
461.0 Kms| PF #0 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZBD
06:23
ZAFARABAD JN 19
473.0 Kms| PF #1 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
06:40
JAUNPUR JN 20
479.0 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MIH
07:08
MIHRAWAN 21
491.0 Kms| PF #0 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
KS
07:29
KHETA SARAI 22
502.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
07:41
SHAHGANJ JN 23
512.0 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWI
07:58
BILWAI 24
523.0 Kms| PF #1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLPR
08:19
MALIPUR 25
537.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
08:47
AKBARPUR 26
556.0 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGJ
09:18
GOSHAINGANJ 27
578.0 Kms| PF #1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLG
09:50
BILHAR GHAT 28
595.0 Kms| PF #0 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
10:20
AYODHYA 29
610.0 Kms| PF #0 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACND
10:44
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR 30
614.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
11:00
FAIZABAD JN 31
617.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLW
11:26
SOHWAL 32
632.0 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
11:47
RUDAULI 33
655.0 Kms| PF #2 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTH
12:01
PATRANGA 34
670.0 Kms| PF #2 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DYD
12:11
DARYABAD 35
678.0 Kms| PF #2 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
14:16
BARABANKI JN 36
716.0 Kms| PF #1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
15:25
LUCKNOW 37
745.0 Kms| PF #3 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLM
16:57
BALAMAU JN 38
813.0 Kms| PF #2 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
17:26
HARDOI 39
847.0 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJI
17:53
ANJHI SHAHABAD 40
879.0 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
18:32
SHAHJEHANPUR 41
909.0 Kms| PF #3 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLH
18:52
TILHAR 42
927.0 Kms| PF #2 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMR
19:24
PITAMBARPUR 43
960.0 Kms| PF #2 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
19:48
BAREILLY 44
980.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MIL
20:21
MILAK 45
1020.0 Kms| PF #0 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
20:46
RAMPUR 46
1043.0 Kms| PF #3 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
21:32
MORADABAD 47
1070.0 Kms| PF #4 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNT
22:13
KANTH 48
1099.0 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEO
22:31
SEOHARA 49
1116.0 Kms| PF #2 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPR
22:47
DHAMPUR 50
1130.0 Kms| PF #1 22:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGG
23:05
NAGINA 51
1146.0 Kms| PF #0 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBD
23:57
NAJIBABAD JN 52
1168.0 Kms| PF #1 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
LRJ
00:40
LAKSAR JN 53
1210.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
RK
01:13
ROORKEE 54
1228.0 Kms| PF #3 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRE
02:47
SAHARANPUR 55
1263.0 Kms| PF #5 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
YJUD
03:26
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 56
1293.0 Kms| PF #3 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
RAA
03:47
BARARA 57
1319.0 Kms| PF #0 03:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
04:25
AMBALA CANT JN 58
1344.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
UBC
04:41
AMBALA CITY 59
1352.0 Kms| PF #0 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPJ
04:59
RAJPURA JN 60
1372.0 Kms| PF #0 05:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
SIR
05:22
SIRHIND JN 61
1397.0 Kms| PF #1 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
GVG
05:31
GOVINDGARH 62
1407.0 Kms| PF #0 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNN
05:41
KHANNA 63
1415.0 Kms| PF #3 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
06:30
LUDHIANA JN 64
1458.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
PHR
06:59
PHILLAUR JN 65
1471.0 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZG
07:17
BILGA 66
1485.0 Kms| PF #1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
NRM
07:28
NURMAHAL 67
1491.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NRO
07:44
NAKODAR JN 68
1503.0 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
MQS
08:03
MALSIAN SHAHKOT 69
1515.0 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
LNK
08:59
LOHIAN KHAS JN 70
1535.0 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
MXH
09:29
MAKHU 71
1559.0 Kms| PF #0 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
FZR
10:40
FIROZPUR CANT 72
1601.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03307 DHN MAS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DHANBAD JN (DHN) --------- Start 21:50 2 No
TETULMARI (TET) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 2 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 22:24 5 mins 22:29 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 22:42 2 mins 22:44 1 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 1 No
KODERMA (KQR) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 01:45 2 mins 01:47 2 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 02:02 2 mins 02:04 1 No
SASARAM (SSM) 02:16 2 mins 02:18 2 No
KUDRA (KTQ) 02:36 2 mins 02:38 - No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 02:54 2 mins 02:56 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 04:05 20 mins 04:25 6 No
KASHI (KEI) 05:02 2 mins 05:04 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 05:20 10 mins 05:30 5 No
BABATPUR (BTP) 05:51 1 min 05:52 2 No
KHALISPUR (KSF) 06:00 1 min 06:01 - No
JALALGANJ (JLL) 06:10 1 min 06:11 - No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 06:23 1 min 06:24 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 1 No
MIHRAWAN (MIH) 07:08 1 min 07:09 - No
KHETA SARAI (KS) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 07:41 5 mins 07:46 1 No
BILWAI (BWI) 07:58 1 min 07:59 1 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 08:47 1 min 08:48 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 09:18 1 min 09:19 1 No
BILHAR GHAT (BLG) 09:50 1 min 09:51 - No
AYODHYA (AY) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 - No
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR (ACND) 10:44 1 min 10:45 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
SOHWAL (SLW) 11:26 1 min 11:27 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 11:47 1 min 11:48 2 No
PATRANGA (PTH) 12:01 1 min 12:02 2 No
DARYABAD (DYD) 12:11 1 min 12:12 2 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 14:16 2 mins 14:18 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 15:25 15 mins 15:40 3 No
BALAMAU JN (BLM) 16:57 2 mins 16:59 2 No
HARDOI (HRI) 17:26 2 mins 17:28 1 No
ANJHI SHAHABAD (AJI) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 2 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 18:32 2 mins 18:34 3 No
TILHAR (TLH) 18:52 2 mins 18:54 2 No
PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 19:24 2 mins 19:26 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
MILAK (MIL) 20:21 2 mins 20:23 - No
RAMPUR (RMU) 20:46 2 mins 20:48 3 No
MORADABAD (MB) 21:32 8 mins 21:40 4 No
KANTH (KNT) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 2 No
SEOHARA (SEO) 22:31 2 mins 22:33 2 No
DHAMPUR (DPR) 22:47 2 mins 22:49 1 No
NAGINA (NGG) 23:05 2 mins 23:07 - No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 23:57 5 mins 00:02 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 01:13 5 mins 01:18 3 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 02:47 13 mins 03:00 5 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 03:26 2 mins 03:28 3 No
BARARA (RAA) 03:47 2 mins 03:49 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 1 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 04:41 2 mins 04:43 - No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 04:59 2 mins 05:01 - No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 05:22 2 mins 05:24 1 No
GOVINDGARH (GVG) 05:31 2 mins 05:33 - No
KHANNA (KNN) 05:41 2 mins 05:43 3 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 06:30 15 mins 06:45 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 06:59 2 mins 07:01 1 No
BILGA (BZG) 07:17 2 mins 07:19 1 No
NURMAHAL (NRM) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 - No
NAKODAR JN (NRO) 07:44 2 mins 07:46 1 No
MALSIAN SHAHKOT (MQS) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 - No
LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK) 08:59 3 mins 09:02 1 No
MAKHU (MXH) 09:29 2 mins 09:31 - No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 10:40 End --------- 2 No

03307 DHN MAS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DHN MAS SPL (03307) train on RailYatri?

A) DHN MAS SPL (03307) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DHN MAS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DHN MAS SPL (03307) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DHN MAS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DHN MAS SPL (03307)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DHN MAS SPL (03307) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DHN MAS SPL (03307) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DHN MAS SPL (03307)?

A) DHN MAS SPL (03307) runs from DHANBAD JN to FIROZPUR CANT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DHN MAS SPL (03307) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DHN MAS SPL (03307)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DHN MAS SPL (03307) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name