Train Time Table

RJPB DBRG SPL (03282) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RJPB
START
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
15:35
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 2
42.8 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
16:08
MOKAMEH JN 3
86.6 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBJU
17:20
New BARAUNI JN 4
107.4 Kms| PF #0 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
17:41
BEGU SARAI 5
120.6 Kms| PF #2 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
18:18
KHAGARIA JN 6
160.7 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
19:13
NAUGACHIA 7
227.7 Kms| PF #0 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
20:40
KATIHAR JN 8
286.3 Kms| PF #3 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
22:45
KISHANGANJ 9
382.8 Kms| PF #0 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
00:50
NEW JALPAIGURI 10
470.1 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
02:01
JALPAIGURI ROAD 11
503.7 Kms| PF #0 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHBA
03:11
MATHABHANGA 12
566.9 Kms| PF #0 03:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
03:40
NEW COOCH BEHAR 13
597.4 Kms| PF #0 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
03:50
NEW ALIPURDUAR 14
616.2 Kms| PF #0 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
05:10
KOKRAJHAR 15
694.9 Kms| PF #0 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
07:00
NEW BONGAIGAON 16
722.6 Kms| PF #0 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLPT
08:03
GOALPARA TOWN 17
774.1 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYQ
10:20
KAMAKHYA 18
898.1 Kms| PF #0 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
10:40
GUWAHATI 19
904.9 Kms| PF #7 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JID
11:46
JAGI ROAD 20
961.9 Kms| PF #0 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPK
12:20
CHAPARMUKH JN 21
995.9 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
12:57
HOJAI 22
1040.4 Kms| PF #2 12:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
13:55
LUMDING JN 23
1085.4 Kms| PF #0 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPU
14:36
DIPHU 24
1117.9 Kms| PF #0 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMV
15:12
DIMAPUR 25
1155.0 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKG
17:18
FURKATING JN 26
1225.2 Kms| PF #0 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MXN
17:50
MARIANI JN 27
1263.3 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLGR
19:04
SIMALUGURI JN 28
1317.3 Kms| PF #0 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAM
20:02
NAMRUP 29
1383.4 Kms| PF #0 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHK
20:16
NAHARKATIYA 30
1394.3 Kms| PF #0 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
DJG
20:28
DULIAJAN 31
1403.6 Kms| PF #0 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NTSK
21:20
NEW TINSUKIA JN 32
1419.8 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBRG
22:30
DIBRUGARH 33
1461.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03282 RJPB DBRG SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) --------- Start 15:05 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
New BARAUNI JN (NBJU) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 - No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 - No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 - No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 02:01 2 mins 02:03 - No
MATHABHANGA (MHBA) 03:11 2 mins 03:13 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 03:40 5 mins 03:45 - No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 - No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 - No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 - No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 - No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 10:40 15 mins 10:55 7 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 11:46 2 mins 11:48 - No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 12:57 2 mins 12:59 2 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 13:55 10 mins 14:05 - No
DIPHU (DPU) 14:36 2 mins 14:38 - No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 15:12 10 mins 15:22 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 - No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 - No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 19:04 2 mins 19:06 - No
NAMRUP (NAM) 20:02 2 mins 20:04 - No
NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 20:16 2 mins 20:18 - No
DULIAJAN (DJG) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 - No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 21:20 10 mins 21:30 2 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 22:30 End --------- 2 No

03282 RJPB DBRG SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RJPB DBRG SPL (03282) train on RailYatri?

A) RJPB DBRG SPL (03282) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RJPB DBRG SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RJPB DBRG SPL (03282) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RJPB DBRG SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RJPB DBRG SPL (03282)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RJPB DBRG SPL (03282) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RJPB DBRG SPL (03282) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RJPB DBRG SPL (03282)?

A) RJPB DBRG SPL (03282) runs from RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA to DIBRUGARH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RJPB DBRG SPL (03282) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RJPB DBRG SPL (03282)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RJPB DBRG SPL (03282) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name