Train Time Table

RJPB NJP SPL (03246) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RJPB
START
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
23:21
PATNA SAHEB 2
8.0 Kms| PF #1 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKG
23:30
BANKA GHAT 3
14.0 Kms| PF #0 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
23:39
FATUHA 4
19.0 Kms| PF #0 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
23:49
KHUSROPUR 5
28.0 Kms| PF #0 23:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
00:05
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 6
43.0 Kms| PF #0 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
00:18
BARH 7
61.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
00:44
MOKAMEH JN 8
87.0 Kms| PF #0 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZU
01:02
HATHIDAH UPPER 9
95.0 Kms| PF #1 01:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJO
01:08
RAJENDRA PUL 10
98.0 Kms| PF #0 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHX
02:16
GARHARA 11
102.0 Kms| PF #0 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
02:30
BARAUNI JN 12
105.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
02:48
BEGU SARAI 13
121.0 Kms| PF #2 02:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKN
03:11
LAKHMINIA 14
139.0 Kms| PF #0 03:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
03:33
KHAGARIA JN 15
161.0 Kms| PF #2 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
03:53
MANSI JN 16
170.0 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSK
04:05
MAHES KHUNT 17
180.0 Kms| PF #2 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNR
04:30
NARAYANPUR 18
204.0 Kms| PF #0 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
THB
04:40
THANA BIHPUR JN 19
212.0 Kms| PF #0 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
04:55
NAUGACHIA 20
228.0 Kms| PF #2 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUE
05:21
KURSELA 21
246.0 Kms| PF #0 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRR
05:37
KARAGOLA ROAD 22
262.0 Kms| PF #0 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMO
06:11
SEMAPUR 23
273.0 Kms| PF #0 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
07:00
KATIHAR JN 24
285.0 Kms| PF #0 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAV
07:51
LABHA 25
308.0 Kms| PF #0 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWE
08:12
KHURIAL 26
320.0 Kms| PF #0 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZR
08:22
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 27
328.0 Kms| PF #0 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
08:38
BARSOI JN 28
341.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUD
08:52
SUDHANI 29
353.0 Kms| PF #0 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
TETA
09:04
TELTA 30
362.0 Kms| PF #0 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLK
09:15
Dalkhola 31
370.0 Kms| PF #3 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
09:45
KISHANGANJ 32
398.0 Kms| PF #3 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKG
10:40
THAKURGANJ 33
449.0 Kms| PF #0 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BORA
11:20
BAGDOGRA 34
495.0 Kms| PF #0 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGUJ
12:15
SILIGURI JN 35
505.0 Kms| PF #0 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
12:45
NEW JALPAIGURI 36
512.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03246 RJPB NJP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) --------- Start 23:10 1 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 23:21 2 mins 23:23 1 No
BANKA GHAT (BKG) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 - No
FATUHA (FUT) 23:39 2 mins 23:41 - No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 23:49 2 mins 23:51 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 - No
BARH (BARH) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 00:44 2 mins 00:46 - No
HATHIDAH UPPER (HTZU) 01:02 1 min 01:03 1 No
RAJENDRA PUL (RJO) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 - No
GARHARA (GHX) 02:16 1 min 02:17 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 02:48 5 mins 02:53 2 No
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 03:11 2 mins 03:13 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 03:33 5 mins 03:38 2 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 2 No
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 2 No
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 04:30 2 mins 04:32 - No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 - No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 2 No
KURSELA (KUE) 05:21 2 mins 05:23 - No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 05:37 2 mins 05:39 - No
SEMAPUR (SMO) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 - No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 07:00 15 mins 07:15 - No
LABHA (LAV) 07:51 2 mins 07:53 - No
KHURIAL (KWE) 08:12 2 mins 08:14 - No
AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) 08:22 2 mins 08:24 - No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
SUDHANI (SUD) 08:52 2 mins 08:54 - No
TELTA (TETA) 09:04 2 mins 09:06 - No
Dalkhola (DLK) 09:15 2 mins 09:17 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 3 No
THAKURGANJ (TKG) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 - No
BAGDOGRA (BORA) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 - No
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 12:45 End --------- 1 No

03246 RJPB NJP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RJPB NJP SPL (03246) train on RailYatri?

A) RJPB NJP SPL (03246) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RJPB NJP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RJPB NJP SPL (03246) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RJPB NJP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RJPB NJP SPL (03246)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RJPB NJP SPL (03246) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RJPB NJP SPL (03246) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RJPB NJP SPL (03246)?

A) RJPB NJP SPL (03246) runs from RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA to NEW JALPAIGURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RJPB NJP SPL (03246) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RJPB NJP SPL (03246)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RJPB NJP SPL (03246) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name