Train Time Table

NJP RJPB SPECIAL (03245) Train Time Table

Su Mo -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NJP
START
NEW JALPAIGURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGUJ
15:30
SILIGURI JN 2
8.0 Kms| PF #3 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BORA
15:56
BAGDOGRA 3
18.0 Kms| PF #1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKG
16:35
THAKURGANJ 4
64.0 Kms| PF #0 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
17:30
KISHANGANJ 5
115.0 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLK
17:57
Dalkhola 6
143.0 Kms| PF #1 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
TETA
18:08
TELTA 7
151.0 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUD
18:20
SUDHANI 8
160.0 Kms| PF #0 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
18:38
BARSOI JN 9
172.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZR
18:53
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 10
185.0 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWE
19:03
KHURIAL 11
193.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAV
19:23
LABHA 12
205.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
20:40
KATIHAR JN 13
228.0 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMO
21:08
SEMAPUR 14
240.0 Kms| PF #0 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRR
21:19
KARAGOLA ROAD 15
251.0 Kms| PF #0 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUE
21:34
KURSELA 16
267.0 Kms| PF #1 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
21:58
NAUGACHIA 17
285.0 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
THB
22:13
THANA BIHPUR JN 18
301.0 Kms| PF #0 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNR
22:23
NARAYANPUR 19
309.0 Kms| PF #0 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSK
22:48
MAHES KHUNT 20
333.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
23:08
MANSI JN 21
343.0 Kms| PF #0 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
23:20
KHAGARIA JN 22
352.0 Kms| PF #1 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKN
23:46
LAKHMINIA 23
374.0 Kms| PF #1 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
00:16
BEGU SARAI 24
392.0 Kms| PF #1 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
01:40
BARAUNI JN 25
408.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
02:39
MOKAMEH JN 26
428.0 Kms| PF #0 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
02:58
BARH 27
454.0 Kms| PF #0 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
03:17
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 28
472.0 Kms| PF #0 03:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOO
03:29
KHUSROPUR 29
487.0 Kms| PF #0 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
03:39
FATUHA 30
496.0 Kms| PF #0 03:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKG
03:47
BANKA GHAT 31
502.0 Kms| PF #0 03:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
03:56
PATNA SAHEB 32
508.0 Kms| PF #2 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
04:55
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 33
515.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03245 NJP RJPB SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) --------- Start 15:00 2 No
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 3 No
BAGDOGRA (BORA) 15:56 2 mins 15:58 1 No
THAKURGANJ (TKG) 16:35 2 mins 16:37 - No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 17:30 5 mins 17:35 2 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 17:57 2 mins 17:59 1 No
TELTA (TETA) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 - No
SUDHANI (SUD) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 - No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 2 No
KHURIAL (KWE) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 1 No
LABHA (LAV) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 20:40 15 mins 20:55 1 No
SEMAPUR (SMO) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 - No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 21:19 2 mins 21:21 - No
KURSELA (KUE) 21:34 2 mins 21:36 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 - No
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 - No
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 23:20 2 mins 23:22 1 No
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 23:46 2 mins 23:48 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 00:16 2 mins 00:18 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 02:39 3 mins 02:42 - No
BARH (BARH) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 03:17 2 mins 03:19 - No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 03:29 2 mins 03:31 - No
FATUHA (FUT) 03:39 2 mins 03:41 - No
BANKA GHAT (BKG) 03:47 2 mins 03:49 - No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 03:56 2 mins 03:58 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 04:55 End --------- 1 No

03245 NJP RJPB SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NJP RJPB SPECIAL (03245) train on RailYatri?

A) NJP RJPB SPECIAL (03245) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NJP RJPB SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NJP RJPB SPECIAL (03245) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NJP RJPB SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NJP RJPB SPECIAL (03245)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NJP RJPB SPECIAL (03245) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NJP RJPB SPECIAL (03245) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NJP RJPB SPECIAL (03245)?

A) NJP RJPB SPECIAL (03245) runs from NEW JALPAIGURI to RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NJP RJPB SPECIAL (03245) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NJP RJPB SPECIAL (03245)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NJP RJPB SPECIAL (03245) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name