Train Time Table

SC PNBE SPL (03242) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RJPB
START
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
00:30
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 2
44.0 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZ
01:04
HATHIDAH JN 3
94.0 Kms| PF #1 01:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
02:15
KIUL JN 4
121.0 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJH
02:40
KAJRA 5
137.0 Kms| PF #0 02:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
02:53
ABHAIPUR 6
144.0 Kms| PF #0 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRH
03:08
DHARHARA 7
154.0 Kms| PF #0 03:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRTP
03:19
DASHARATHPUR 8
160.0 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
03:28
JAMALPUR JN 9
166.0 Kms| PF #1 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUP
03:45
BARIARPUR 10
177.0 Kms| PF #0 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
04:05
SULTANGANJ 11
195.0 Kms| PF #0 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
04:42
BHAGALPUR 12
219.0 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKTA
05:07
KOLLIKHUTAHA 13
226.0 Kms| PF #0 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPLE
05:09
HATPURAINI 14
231.0 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWLE
05:33
DHAUNI 15
246.0 Kms| PF #0 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNSA
05:47
PUNSIA 16
253.0 Kms| PF #0 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHLE
05:55
BARAHAT JN 17
257.0 Kms| PF #2 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
TELY
06:07
TELIA 18
261.0 Kms| PF #0 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRHA
06:17
MURAHARA 19
266.0 Kms| PF #2 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAKA
06:50
BANKA 20
272.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03242 SC PNBE SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) --------- Start 23:56 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 01:04 2 mins 01:06 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 - No
KAJRA (KJH) 02:40 1 min 02:41 - No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 02:53 1 min 02:54 - No
DHARHARA (DRH) 03:08 1 min 03:09 - No
DASHARATHPUR (DRTP) 03:19 1 min 03:20 - No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 03:28 5 mins 03:33 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 03:45 1 min 03:46 - No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 - No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 04:42 10 mins 04:52 1 No
KOLLIKHUTAHA (KKTA) 05:07 1 min 05:08 - No
HATPURAINI (HPLE) 05:09 1 min 05:10 - No
DHAUNI (DWLE) 05:33 1 min 05:34 - No
PUNSIA (PNSA) 05:47 1 min 05:48 - No
BARAHAT JN (BHLE) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 2 No
TELIA (TELY) 06:07 1 min 06:08 - No
MURAHARA (MRHA) 06:17 1 min 06:18 2 No
BANKA (BAKA) 06:50 End --------- 1 No

03242 SC PNBE SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SC PNBE SPL (03242) train on RailYatri?

A) SC PNBE SPL (03242) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SC PNBE SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SC PNBE SPL (03242) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SC PNBE SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SC PNBE SPL (03242)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SC PNBE SPL (03242) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SC PNBE SPL (03242) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SC PNBE SPL (03242)?

A) SC PNBE SPL (03242) runs from RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA to BANKA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SC PNBE SPL (03242) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SC PNBE SPL (03242)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SC PNBE SPL (03242) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name