Train Time Table

KOTA PNBE SPL (03240) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOTA
START
KOTA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDG
18:55
INDARGARH 2
72.0 Kms| PF #2 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
19:23
SAWAI MADHOPUR 3
108.0 Kms| PF #0 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGC
20:20
GANGAPUR CITY 4
172.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAN
20:53
HINDAUN CITY 5
216.0 Kms| PF #0 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXN
21:23
BAYANA JN 6
249.0 Kms| PF #0 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
22:08
BHARATPUR JN 7
291.0 Kms| PF #0 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
22:50
MATHURA JN 8
324.0 Kms| PF #3 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
23:55
AGRA CANTT 9
378.0 Kms| PF #3 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
02:05
TUNDLA JN 10
404.0 Kms| PF #0 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
05:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 11
634.0 Kms| PF #7 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
06:45
LUCKNOW 12
708.0 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHH
08:56
NIHALGARH 13
797.0 Kms| PF #0 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
10:40
SULTANPUR 14
848.0 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
14:35
VARANASI JN 15
991.0 Kms| PF #8 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
15:40
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 16
1008.0 Kms| PF #2 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZNA
16:25
ZAMANIA 17
1052.0 Kms| PF #1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
17:02
BUXAR 18
1102.0 Kms| PF #1 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
17:55
ARA 19
1170.0 Kms| PF #0 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTA
18:10
BIHTA 20
1192.0 Kms| PF #2 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
18:40
DANAPUR 21
1210.0 Kms| PF #0 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
19:30
PATNA JN 22
1219.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03240 KOTA PNBE SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOTA JN (KOTA) --------- Start 18:10 4 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 - No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 1 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 - No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 - No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 22:50 25 mins 23:15 3 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 23:55 25 mins 00:20 3 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 7 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 06:45 25 mins 07:10 2 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 - No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 2 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 14:35 10 mins 14:45 8 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 15:40 10 mins 15:50 2 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 16:25 2 mins 16:27 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 17:02 2 mins 17:04 1 No
ARA (ARA) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 - No
BIHTA (BTA) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 2 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 19:30 End --------- - No

03240 KOTA PNBE SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KOTA PNBE SPL (03240) train on RailYatri?

A) KOTA PNBE SPL (03240) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KOTA PNBE SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KOTA PNBE SPL (03240) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KOTA PNBE SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KOTA PNBE SPL (03240)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KOTA PNBE SPL (03240) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KOTA PNBE SPL (03240) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KOTA PNBE SPL (03240)?

A) KOTA PNBE SPL (03240) runs from KOTA JN to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KOTA PNBE SPL (03240) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KOTA PNBE SPL (03240)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KOTA PNBE SPL (03240) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name