Train Time Table

LTT PATNA SPL (03202) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
23:08
KALYAN JN 2
37.0 Kms| PF #4 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
00:55
IGATPURI 3
121.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVL
01:33
DEVLALI 4
166.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
01:45
NASIK ROAD 5
171.0 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NR
02:18
NIPHAD 6
203.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LS
02:33
LASALGAON 7
220.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
02:55
MANMAD JN 8
244.0 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGN
03:18
NANDGAON 9
269.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
03:48
CHALISGAON JN 10
312.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
04:48
JALGAON JN 11
404.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
05:40
BHUSAVAL JN 12
428.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RV
06:08
RAVER 13
463.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
06:23
BURHANPUR 14
483.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPNR
06:43
NEPANAGAR 15
509.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
08:00
KHANDWA 16
552.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLV
08:29
TALVADYA 17
567.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAER
08:54
CHHANERA 18
597.0 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
09:17
KHIRKIYA 19
628.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
09:42
HARDA 20
660.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
09:47
TIMARNI 21
674.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPF
10:33
BANAPURA 22
702.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
11:15
ITARSI JN 23
735.0 Kms| PF #6 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGTA
11:58
BAGRA TAWA 24
762.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGP
12:16
SOHAGPUR 25
785.0 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
12:33
PIPARIYA 26
803.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKH
12:49
BANKHEDI 27
821.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCKR
13:03
SALICHAUKA ROAD 28
838.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAR
13:16
GADARWARA 29
852.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KY
13:38
KARELI 30
881.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
13:53
NARSINGHPUR 31
896.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRID
14:26
SHRIDHAM 32
927.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MML
15:06
MADAN MAHAL 33
977.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
15:30
JABALPUR 34
980.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHR
16:08
SIHORA ROAD 35
1019.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
17:15
KATNI 36
1071.0 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKE
17:38
JUKEHI 37
1088.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
18:13
MAIHAR 38
1134.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
18:50
SATNA 39
1169.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTW
19:18
JAITWAR 40
1190.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJG
19:38
MAJHAGAWAN 41
1210.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
21:05
MANIKPUR JN 42
1247.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBR
21:54
DABHAURA 43
1270.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
22:21
SHANKARGARH 44
1302.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
23:18
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 45
1338.0 Kms| PF #1 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
MNF
00:11
MANDA ROAD 46
1384.0 Kms| PF #2 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDL
01:43
VINDHYACHAL 47
1411.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
MZP
02:00
MIRZAPUR 48
1419.0 Kms| PF #3 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAR
02:28
CHUNAR 49
1450.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARW
02:54
AHRAURA ROAD 50
1468.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
03:53
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 51
1482.0 Kms| PF #3 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
ZNA
04:50
ZAMANIA 52
1522.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
DLN
05:05
DILDARNAGAR JN 53
1536.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
GMR
05:31
GAHMAR 54
1551.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
CSA
05:42
CHAUSA 55
1561.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXR
05:56
BUXAR 56
1572.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
BEA
07:01
BIHIYA 57
1619.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARA
07:40
ARA 58
1640.0 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
BTA
08:14
BIHTA 59
1662.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
SDE
08:22
SADISOPUR 60
1667.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNR
08:50
DANAPUR 61
1680.0 Kms| PF #2 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNBE
10:00
PATNA JN 62
1689.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03202 LTT PATNA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 22:15 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 23:08 3 mins 23:11 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 1 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 2 No
NIPHAD (NR) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 - No
LASALGAON (LS) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 2 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 - No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 - No
RAVER (RV) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 - No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 - No
TALVADYA (TLV) 08:29 2 mins 08:31 - No
CHHANERA (CAER) 08:54 2 mins 08:56 1 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 09:17 2 mins 09:19 - No
HARDA (HD) 09:42 2 mins 09:44 - No
TIMARNI (TBN) 09:47 2 mins 09:49 - No
BANAPURA (BPF) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 11:15 10 mins 11:25 6 No
BAGRA TAWA (BGTA) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 - No
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 12:16 2 mins 12:18 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 - No
BANKHEDI (BKH) 12:49 1 min 12:50 - No
SALICHAUKA ROAD (SCKR) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 - No
GADARWARA (GAR) 13:16 2 mins 13:18 - No
KARELI (KY) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 - No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 - No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 - No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 - No
KATNI (KTE) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 2 No
JUKEHI (JKE) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 - No
MAIHAR (MYR) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 - No
SATNA (STA) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 - No
JAITWAR (JTW) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 - No
MAJHAGAWAN (MJG) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 - No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 - No
DABHAURA (DBR) 21:54 1 min 21:55 - No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 22:21 1 min 22:22 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 23:18 5 mins 23:23 1 No
MANDA ROAD (MNF) 00:11 1 min 00:12 2 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 - No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 3 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 - No
AHRAURA ROAD (ARW) 02:54 1 min 02:55 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 03:53 15 mins 04:08 3 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 - No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 - No
GAHMAR (GMR) 05:31 2 mins 05:33 - No
CHAUSA (CSA) 05:42 2 mins 05:44 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 - No
BIHIYA (BEA) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 - No
ARA (ARA) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 1 No
BIHTA (BTA) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 - No
SADISOPUR (SDE) 08:22 2 mins 08:24 - No
DANAPUR (DNR) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 10:00 End --------- 1 No

03202 LTT PATNA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT PATNA SPL (03202) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT PATNA SPL (03202) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT PATNA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT PATNA SPL (03202) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT PATNA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT PATNA SPL (03202)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT PATNA SPL (03202) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT PATNA SPL (03202) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT PATNA SPL (03202)?

A) LTT PATNA SPL (03202) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT PATNA SPL (03202) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT PATNA SPL (03202)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT PATNA SPL (03202) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name