Train Time Table

PNBE LTT SPL (03201) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
00:10
DANAPUR 2
10.0 Kms| PF #3 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTA
00:24
BIHTA 3
28.0 Kms| PF #2 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
00:42
ARA 4
50.0 Kms| PF #2 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEA
01:01
BIHIYA 5
71.0 Kms| PF #2 01:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
01:55
BUXAR 6
118.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
02:34
DILDARNAGAR JN 7
154.0 Kms| PF #1 02:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZNA
02:45
ZAMANIA 8
168.0 Kms| PF #0 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
04:10
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 9
212.0 Kms| PF #4 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYT
04:50
KAILAHAT 10
234.0 Kms| PF #0 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
05:03
CHUNAR 11
244.0 Kms| PF #3 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
05:40
MIRZAPUR 12
275.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
05:55
VINDHYACHAL 13
282.0 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNF
06:20
MANDA ROAD 14
310.0 Kms| PF #1 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJA
06:39
MEJA ROAD 15
327.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
07:10
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 16
356.0 Kms| PF #3 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
07:54
SHANKARGARH 17
393.0 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBR
08:48
DABHAURA 18
425.0 Kms| PF #1 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
09:25
MANIKPUR JN 19
448.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
11:45
SATNA 20
525.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
12:18
MAIHAR 21
561.0 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
13:10
KATNI 22
623.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHR
14:03
SIHORA ROAD 23
676.0 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
14:55
JABALPUR 24
714.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MML
15:18
MADAN MAHAL 25
718.0 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRID
15:53
SHRIDHAM 26
767.0 Kms| PF #3 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
16:20
NARSINGHPUR 27
798.0 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KY
16:38
KARELI 28
814.0 Kms| PF #0 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAR
16:58
GADARWARA 29
843.0 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCKR
17:13
SALICHAUKA ROAD 30
857.0 Kms| PF #0 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKH
17:28
BANKHEDI 31
873.0 Kms| PF #0 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
17:43
PIPARIYA 32
892.0 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGP
17:58
SOHAGPUR 33
910.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
19:00
ITARSI JN 34
959.0 Kms| PF #7 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPF
19:36
BANAPURA 35
993.0 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
19:58
TIMARNI 36
1021.0 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
20:13
HARDA 37
1035.0 Kms| PF #3 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
20:38
KHIRKIYA 38
1067.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAER
21:03
CHHANERA 39
1098.0 Kms| PF #0 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLV
21:58
TALVADYA 40
1127.0 Kms| PF #0 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
23:12
KHANDWA 41
1143.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAU
00:08
BURHANPUR 42
1212.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
RV
00:28
RAVER 43
1232.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
01:10
BHUSAVAL JN 44
1266.0 Kms| PF #4 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
JL
01:44
JALGAON JN 45
1290.0 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CSN
03:13
CHALISGAON JN 46
1383.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
04:17
MANMAD JN 47
1450.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NR
04:54
NIPHAD 48
1492.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
05:25
NASIK ROAD 49
1523.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KSRA
08:53
KASARA 50
1590.0 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
09:52
KALYAN JN 51
1657.0 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
TNA
10:18
THANE 52
1677.0 Kms| PF #3 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
10:50
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 53
1695.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03201 PNBE LTT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 23:55 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 3 No
BIHTA (BTA) 00:24 2 mins 00:26 2 No
ARA (ARA) 00:42 5 mins 00:47 2 No
BIHIYA (BEA) 01:01 2 mins 01:03 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 1 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 02:34 2 mins 02:36 1 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 02:45 2 mins 02:47 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 4 No
KAILAHAT (KYT) 04:50 1 min 04:51 - No
CHUNAR (CAR) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 3 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 1 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 1 No
MANDA ROAD (MNF) 06:20 1 min 06:21 1 No
MEJA ROAD (MJA) 06:39 1 min 06:40 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 3 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 07:54 1 min 07:55 2 No
DABHAURA (DBR) 08:48 1 min 08:49 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 1 No
SATNA (STA) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 1 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 14:55 10 mins 15:05 1 No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 - No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 3 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 1 No
KARELI (KY) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 - No
GADARWARA (GAR) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 2 No
SALICHAUKA ROAD (SCKR) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 - No
BANKHEDI (BKH) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 2 No
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 19:00 10 mins 19:10 7 No
BANAPURA (BPF) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 1 No
TIMARNI (TBN) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
HARDA (HD) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 3 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
CHHANERA (CAER) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 - No
TALVADYA (TLV) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 23:12 3 mins 23:15 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
RAVER (RV) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 4 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 01:44 1 min 01:45 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 04:17 3 mins 04:20 1 No
NIPHAD (NR) 04:54 1 min 04:55 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 1 No
KASARA (KSRA) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 09:52 3 mins 09:55 1 No
THANE (TNA) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 3 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 10:50 End --------- 1 No

03201 PNBE LTT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNBE LTT SPL (03201) train on RailYatri?

A) PNBE LTT SPL (03201) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNBE LTT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNBE LTT SPL (03201) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNBE LTT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNBE LTT SPL (03201)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNBE LTT SPL (03201) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNBE LTT SPL (03201) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE LTT SPL (03201)?

A) PNBE LTT SPL (03201) runs from PATNA JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE LTT SPL (03201) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNBE LTT SPL (03201)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNBE LTT SPL (03201) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name