Train Time Table

KRP SDAH ID SPL (03176) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SCL
START
SILCHAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPB
12:00
BADARPUR JN 2
30.0 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHLG
14:40
NEW HAFLONG 3
101.0 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMG
17:45
LUMDING JN 4
199.0 Kms| PF #4 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHY
22:40
GUWAHATI 5
380.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
23:10
KAMAKHYA 6
387.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
00:04
RANGIYA JN 7
428.0 Kms| PF #1 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPRD
01:00
BARPETA ROAD 8
493.0 Kms| PF #0 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
02:15
NEW BONGAIGAON 9
537.0 Kms| PF #0 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
02:53
KOKRAJHAR 10
568.0 Kms| PF #0 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKM
03:05
FAKIRAGRAM JN 11
578.0 Kms| PF #0 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOGH
03:28
GOSSAIGAON HAT 12
601.0 Kms| PF #0 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAMG
03:50
KAMAKHYAGURI 13
626.0 Kms| PF #1 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
04:10
NEW ALIPURDUAR 14
647.0 Kms| PF #0 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
04:40
NEW COOCH BEHAR 15
665.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
FLK
05:18
FALAKATA 16
703.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DQG
05:38
DHUPGURI 17
726.0 Kms| PF #0 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
06:20
JALPAIGURI ROAD 18
758.0 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
07:40
NEW JALPAIGURI 19
791.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUB
08:44
ALUABARI ROAD 20
848.0 Kms| PF #0 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
09:10
KISHANGANJ 21
879.0 Kms| PF #2 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLK
09:35
Dalkhola 22
907.0 Kms| PF #1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
10:05
BARSOI JN 23
936.0 Kms| PF #0 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SM
11:16
SAMSI 24
989.0 Kms| PF #0 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
12:25
MALDA TOWN 25
1024.0 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
13:12
NEW FARAKKA JN 26
1058.0 Kms| PF #1 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
13:57
PAKUR 27
1091.0 Kms| PF #1 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRR
14:18
MURARAI 28
1114.0 Kms| PF #0 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
15:00
RAMPUR HAT 29
1145.0 Kms| PF #2 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNT
15:33
SAINTHIA 30
1173.0 Kms| PF #4 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMP
15:48
AHMADPUR JN 31
1187.0 Kms| PF #2 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
16:07
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 32
1206.0 Kms| PF #2 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
17:08
BARDDHAMAN JN 33
1257.0 Kms| PF #1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAKE
18:53
DAKSHINESWAR 34
1349.0 Kms| PF #1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
19:25
KOLKATA SEALDAH 35
1366.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03176 KRP SDAH ID SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SILCHAR (SCL) --------- Start 11:10 1 No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 - No
NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 - No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 17:45 25 mins 18:10 4 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 00:04 5 mins 00:09 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 02:15 10 mins 02:25 - No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 - No
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 - No
GOSSAIGAON HAT (GOGH) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 - No
KAMAKHYAGURI (KAMG) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 1 No
FALAKATA (FLK) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 - No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 - No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 07:40 20 mins 08:00 1 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 08:44 2 mins 08:46 - No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 2 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 - No
SAMSI (SM) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 12:25 10 mins 12:35 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 13:12 2 mins 13:14 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 13:57 1 min 13:58 1 No
MURARAI (MRR) 14:18 1 min 14:19 - No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 2 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 15:33 1 min 15:34 4 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 15:48 1 min 15:49 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 16:07 5 mins 16:12 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 17:08 5 mins 17:13 1 No
DAKSHINESWAR (DAKE) 18:53 1 min 18:54 1 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 19:25 End --------- 1 No

03176 KRP SDAH ID SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KRP SDAH ID SPL (03176) train on RailYatri?

A) KRP SDAH ID SPL (03176) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KRP SDAH ID SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KRP SDAH ID SPL (03176) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KRP SDAH ID SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KRP SDAH ID SPL (03176)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KRP SDAH ID SPL (03176) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KRP SDAH ID SPL (03176) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KRP SDAH ID SPL (03176)?

A) KRP SDAH ID SPL (03176) runs from SILCHAR to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KRP SDAH ID SPL (03176) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KRP SDAH ID SPL (03176)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KRP SDAH ID SPL (03176) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name