Train Time Table

AGTL SDAH SPL (03174) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGTL
START
AGARTALA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABSA
08:59
AMBASA 2
66.9 Kms| PF #1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUGT
09:40
KUMARGHAT 3
107.4 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMR
10:35
DHARMANAGAR 4
139.4 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKMG
11:51
NEW KARIMGANJ 5
203.8 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPB
12:15
BADARPUR JN 6
221.2 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHLG
14:40
NEW HAFLONG 7
292.2 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMG
17:45
LUMDING JN 8
390.2 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKA
19:00
LANKA 9
420.8 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJI
19:16
HOJAI 10
435.2 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHY
22:40
GUWAHATI 11
570.7 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
23:10
KAMAKHYA 12
577.5 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
00:04
RANGIYA JN 13
618.4 Kms| PF #1 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPRD
01:00
BARPETA ROAD 14
683.3 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
02:15
NEW BONGAIGAON 15
727.5 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
02:53
KOKRAJHAR 16
755.2 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKM
03:05
FAKIRAGRAM JN 17
765.0 Kms| PF #0 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOGH
03:28
GOSSAIGAON HAT 18
788.1 Kms| PF #0 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAMG
03:50
KAMAKHYAGURI 19
813.8 Kms| PF #1 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
04:10
NEW ALIPURDUAR 20
833.9 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
04:40
NEW COOCH BEHAR 21
852.7 Kms| PF #3 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
FLK
05:36
FALAKATA 22
890.6 Kms| PF #1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
DQG
06:00
DHUPGURI 23
912.8 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
06:35
JALPAIGURI ROAD 24
944.6 Kms| PF #0 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
07:50
NEW JALPAIGURI 25
978.2 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUB
08:34
ALUABARI ROAD 26
1035.0 Kms| PF #2 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
09:00
KISHANGANJ 27
1065.5 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLK
09:25
Dalkhola 28
1094.0 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
09:55
BARSOI JN 29
1123.1 Kms| PF #1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SM
11:06
SAMSI 30
1178.6 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
12:15
MALDA TOWN 31
1213.2 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
13:12
NEW FARAKKA JN 32
1248.4 Kms| PF #2 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
13:57
PAKUR 33
1284.5 Kms| PF #2 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRR
14:18
MURARAI 34
1306.8 Kms| PF #3 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
15:00
RAMPUR HAT 35
1337.2 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNT
15:33
SAINTHIA 36
1365.1 Kms| PF #4 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMP
15:48
AHMADPUR JN 37
1378.4 Kms| PF #2 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
16:07
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 38
1397.7 Kms| PF #2 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
17:08
BARDDHAMAN JN 39
1449.6 Kms| PF #0 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAKE
18:53
DAKSHINESWAR 40
1538.2 Kms| PF #1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
19:25
KOLKATA SEALDAH 41
1551.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03174 AGTL SDAH SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGARTALA (AGTL) --------- Start 08:05 1 No
AMBASA (ABSA) 08:59 2 mins 09:01 1 No
KUMARGHAT (KUGT) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 1 No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 1 No
NEW KARIMGANJ (NKMG) 11:51 2 mins 11:53 1 No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 12:15 10 mins 12:25 1 No
NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 17:45 25 mins 18:10 1 No
LANKA (LKA) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 19:16 2 mins 19:18 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 00:04 5 mins 00:09 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 02:15 10 mins 02:25 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 1 No
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 - No
GOSSAIGAON HAT (GOGH) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 - No
KAMAKHYAGURI (KAMG) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 04:40 25 mins 05:05 3 No
FALAKATA (FLK) 05:36 2 mins 05:38 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 2 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 08:34 2 mins 08:36 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 09:55 2 mins 09:57 1 No
SAMSI (SM) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 12:15 20 mins 12:35 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 13:12 2 mins 13:14 2 No
PAKUR (PKR) 13:57 1 min 13:58 2 No
MURARAI (MRR) 14:18 1 min 14:19 3 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 15:33 1 min 15:34 4 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 15:48 1 min 15:49 2 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 16:07 5 mins 16:12 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 17:08 5 mins 17:13 - No
DAKSHINESWAR (DAKE) 18:53 1 min 18:54 1 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 19:25 End --------- 2 No

03174 AGTL SDAH SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AGTL SDAH SPL (03174) train on RailYatri?

A) AGTL SDAH SPL (03174) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AGTL SDAH SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AGTL SDAH SPL (03174) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AGTL SDAH SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AGTL SDAH SPL (03174)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AGTL SDAH SPL (03174) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AGTL SDAH SPL (03174) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AGTL SDAH SPL (03174)?

A) AGTL SDAH SPL (03174) runs from AGARTALA to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AGTL SDAH SPL (03174) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AGTL SDAH SPL (03174)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AGTL SDAH SPL (03174) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name