Train Time Table

SDAH AGTL SPL (03173) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #14 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAKE
06:51
DAKSHINESWAR 2
13.0 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
08:10
BARDDHAMAN JN 3
101.0 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
09:08
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 4
153.0 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMP
09:31
AHMADPUR JN 5
172.0 Kms| PF #0 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
09:46
SAINTHIA 6
186.0 Kms| PF #3 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
10:24
RAMPUR HAT 7
213.0 Kms| PF #1 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRR
10:49
MURARAI 8
244.0 Kms| PF #0 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
11:11
PAKUR 9
267.0 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
12:41
NEW FARAKKA JN 10
300.0 Kms| PF #0 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
13:33
MALDA TOWN 11
335.0 Kms| PF #0 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
14:24
SAMSI 12
369.0 Kms| PF #0 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
15:20
BARSOI JN 13
423.0 Kms| PF #0 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLK
16:06
Dalkhola 14
452.0 Kms| PF #0 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
16:37
KISHANGANJ 15
480.0 Kms| PF #0 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUB
17:06
ALUABARI ROAD 16
511.0 Kms| PF #0 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
18:20
NEW JALPAIGURI 17
567.0 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPE
19:26
JALPAIGURI ROAD 18
601.0 Kms| PF #0 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQG
20:05
DHUPGURI 19
633.0 Kms| PF #0 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLK
20:30
FALAKATA 20
655.0 Kms| PF #1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
21:20
NEW COOCH BEHAR 21
693.0 Kms| PF #0 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
21:46
NEW ALIPURDUAR 22
712.0 Kms| PF #0 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAMG
22:07
KAMAKHYAGURI 23
732.0 Kms| PF #0 22:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOGH
22:30
GOSSAIGAON HAT 24
758.0 Kms| PF #0 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKM
22:55
FAKIRAGRAM JN 25
781.0 Kms| PF #0 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
23:10
KOKRAJHAR 26
791.0 Kms| PF #0 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
00:25
NEW BONGAIGAON 27
819.0 Kms| PF #0 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPRD
01:24
BARPETA ROAD 28
863.0 Kms| PF #0 01:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
02:22
RANGIYA JN 29
928.0 Kms| PF #0 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYQ
03:40
KAMAKHYA 30
969.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
04:00
GUWAHATI 31
975.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
06:54
HOJAI 32
1111.0 Kms| PF #0 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKA
07:11
LANKA 33
1125.0 Kms| PF #0 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
08:46
LUMDING JN 34
1156.0 Kms| PF #0 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHLG
11:51
NEW HAFLONG 35
1254.0 Kms| PF #0 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPB
14:21
BADARPUR JN 36
1325.0 Kms| PF #1 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKMG
14:59
NEW KARIMGANJ 37
1342.0 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMR
16:36
DHARMANAGAR 38
1406.0 Kms| PF #2 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUGT
17:27
KUMARGHAT 39
1438.0 Kms| PF #0 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABSA
18:14
AMBASA 40
1479.0 Kms| PF #0 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGTL
20:45
AGARTALA 41
1546.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03173 SDAH AGTL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 06:35 14 No
DAKSHINESWAR (DAKE) 06:51 1 min 06:52 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 08:10 8 mins 08:18 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 09:08 5 mins 09:13 1 No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 09:31 1 min 09:32 - No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 3 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 10:24 2 mins 10:26 1 No
MURARAI (MRR) 10:49 1 min 10:50 - No
PAKUR (PKR) 11:11 1 min 11:12 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 12:41 2 mins 12:43 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 13:33 20 mins 13:53 - No
SAMSI (SM) 14:24 2 mins 14:26 - No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 - No
Dalkhola (DLK) 16:06 2 mins 16:08 - No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 16:37 2 mins 16:39 - No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 18:20 25 mins 18:45 2 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 - No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 - No
FALAKATA (FLK) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 - No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 21:46 5 mins 21:51 - No
KAMAKHYAGURI (KAMG) 22:07 2 mins 22:09 - No
GOSSAIGAON HAT (GOGH) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 - No
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 22:55 2 mins 22:57 - No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 - No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 01:24 5 mins 01:29 - No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 02:22 5 mins 02:27 - No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 03:40 5 mins 03:45 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 06:54 2 mins 06:56 - No
LANKA (LKA) 07:11 2 mins 07:13 - No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 08:46 25 mins 09:11 - No
NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) 11:51 10 mins 12:01 - No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 14:21 15 mins 14:36 1 No
NEW KARIMGANJ (NKMG) 14:59 2 mins 15:01 1 No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 16:36 5 mins 16:41 2 No
KUMARGHAT (KUGT) 17:27 2 mins 17:29 - No
AMBASA (ABSA) 18:14 2 mins 18:16 - No
AGARTALA (AGTL) 20:45 End --------- - No

03173 SDAH AGTL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SDAH AGTL SPL (03173) train on RailYatri?

A) SDAH AGTL SPL (03173) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SDAH AGTL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SDAH AGTL SPL (03173) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SDAH AGTL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SDAH AGTL SPL (03173)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SDAH AGTL SPL (03173) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SDAH AGTL SPL (03173) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SDAH AGTL SPL (03173)?

A) SDAH AGTL SPL (03173) runs from KOLKATA SEALDAH to AGARTALA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SDAH AGTL SPL (03173) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SDAH AGTL SPL (03173)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SDAH AGTL SPL (03173) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name