Train Time Table

PNBE KOAA SPL (03168) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGC
START
AGRA CANTT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
05:50
MATHURA JN 2
53.8 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTC
06:46
HATHRAS CITY 3
95.6 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSJ
07:45
KASGANJ 4
158.8 Kms| PF #3 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBD
09:20
FARRUKHABAD 5
266.3 Kms| PF #4 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
FGR
09:40
FATEHGARH 6
271.6 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJN
10:23
KANNAUJ 7
325.5 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPA
12:20
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 8
403.6 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
12:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 9
406.1 Kms| PF #8 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
14:20
LUCKNOW 10
478.0 Kms| PF #6 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
15:45
RAE BARELI JN 11
555.9 Kms| PF #3 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNG
16:28
GAURIGANJ 12
602.6 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AME
16:45
AMETHI 13
616.0 Kms| PF #2 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
17:25
PARTAPGARH JN 14
651.1 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
20:00
VARANASI JN 15
779.1 Kms| PF #5 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
21:00
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 16
797.2 Kms| PF #5 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
22:18
SASARAM 17
899.4 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOS
22:34
DEHRI ON SONE 18
917.3 Kms| PF #3 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
23:50
GAYA JN 19
1002.3 Kms| PF #4 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
02:55
DHANBAD JN 20
1201.7 Kms| PF #5 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
04:45
ASANSOL JN 21
1260.0 Kms| PF #5 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOAA
08:50
KOLKATA CHITPUR 22
1464.7 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03168 PNBE KOAA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGRA CANTT (AGC) --------- Start 05:10 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 05:50 5 mins 05:55 2 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 06:46 2 mins 06:48 1 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 07:45 10 mins 07:55 3 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 4 No
FATEHGARH (FGR) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 1 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 8 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 14:20 10 mins 14:30 6 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 3 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 2 No
AMETHI (AME) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 2 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 3 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 5 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 5 No
SASARAM (SSM) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 1 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 22:34 2 mins 22:36 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 4 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 5 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 5 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 08:50 End --------- 2 No

03168 PNBE KOAA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNBE KOAA SPL (03168) train on RailYatri?

A) PNBE KOAA SPL (03168) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNBE KOAA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNBE KOAA SPL (03168) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNBE KOAA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNBE KOAA SPL (03168)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNBE KOAA SPL (03168) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNBE KOAA SPL (03168) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE KOAA SPL (03168)?

A) PNBE KOAA SPL (03168) runs from AGRA CANTT to KOLKATA CHITPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE KOAA SPL (03168) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNBE KOAA SPL (03168)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNBE KOAA SPL (03168) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name