Train Time Table

SDAH MLDT SPL (03149) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #12 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
20:43
BIDHAN NAGAR 2
3.6 Kms| PF #1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAKE
20:57
DAKSHINESWAR 3
13.1 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
21:31
KAMARKUNDU 4
40.0 Kms| PF #0 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
22:13
BARDDHAMAN JN 5
101.6 Kms| PF #1 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
23:09
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 6
153.5 Kms| PF #0 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMP
23:32
AHMADPUR JN 7
172.9 Kms| PF #0 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
23:46
SAINTHIA 8
186.2 Kms| PF #0 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
00:21
RAMPUR HAT 9
214.0 Kms| PF #1 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
01:06
PAKUR 10
266.7 Kms| PF #0 01:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
02:09
NEW FARAKKA JN 11
302.9 Kms| PF #2 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
03:05
MALDA TOWN 12
338.0 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HCR
03:56
HARISCHANDRPUR 13
393.3 Kms| PF #0 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
04:40
BARSOI JN 14
428.2 Kms| PF #0 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLK
05:10
Dalkhola 15
457.2 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
05:40
KISHANGANJ 16
485.7 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUB
06:10
ALUABARI ROAD 17
516.2 Kms| PF #0 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKG
06:35
THAKURGANJ 18
536.2 Kms| PF #0 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BORA
07:30
BAGDOGRA 19
582.4 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGUJ
08:10
SILIGURI JN 20
592.4 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMZ
09:16
NEW MAL JN 21
640.2 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNQ
10:11
BANARHAT 22
677.9 Kms| PF #1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLO
10:30
DALGAON 23
693.5 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSA
10:50
HASIMARA 24
718.8 Kms| PF #0 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
HOJ
11:05
HAMITONGANJ 25
727.9 Kms| PF #0 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
APDJ
12:30
ALIPUR DUAR JN 26
753.4 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03149 SDAH MLDT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 20:35 12 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 20:43 1 min 20:44 1 No
DAKSHINESWAR (DAKE) 20:57 1 min 20:58 1 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 21:31 1 min 21:32 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 22:13 5 mins 22:18 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 23:09 5 mins 23:14 - No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 23:32 2 mins 23:34 - No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 23:46 2 mins 23:48 - No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 00:21 5 mins 00:26 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 01:06 5 mins 01:11 - No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 02:09 5 mins 02:14 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 03:05 20 mins 03:25 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 03:56 2 mins 03:58 - No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 - No
Dalkhola (DLK) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 1 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 - No
THAKURGANJ (TKG) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 - No
BAGDOGRA (BORA) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 08:10 10 mins 08:20 1 No
NEW MAL JN (NMZ) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 1 No
BANARHAT (BNQ) 10:11 2 mins 10:13 1 No
DALGAON (DLO) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 1 No
HASIMARA (HSA) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 - No
HAMITONGANJ (HOJ) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 - No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 12:30 End --------- - No

03149 SDAH MLDT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SDAH MLDT SPL (03149) train on RailYatri?

A) SDAH MLDT SPL (03149) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SDAH MLDT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SDAH MLDT SPL (03149) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SDAH MLDT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SDAH MLDT SPL (03149)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SDAH MLDT SPL (03149) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SDAH MLDT SPL (03149) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SDAH MLDT SPL (03149)?

A) SDAH MLDT SPL (03149) runs from KOLKATA SEALDAH to ALIPUR DUAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SDAH MLDT SPL (03149) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SDAH MLDT SPL (03149)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SDAH MLDT SPL (03149) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name