Train Time Table

KOAA RDP SPL (03145) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
20:13
NAIHATI JN 2
34.9 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
20:50
BANDEL JN 3
43.2 Kms| PF #0 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
21:27
AMBIKA KALNA 4
85.4 Kms| PF #0 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
21:51
NABADWIP DHAM 5
108.7 Kms| PF #3 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
22:57
KATWA 6
148.1 Kms| PF #2 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SALE
23:18
SALAR 7
165.2 Kms| PF #1 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGLE
00:06
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 8
206.4 Kms| PF #1 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZ
00:20
AZIMGANJ JN 9
221.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRLE
01:14
JANGIPUR ROAD 10
256.1 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
02:25
NEW FARAKKA JN 11
300.7 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
03:35
MALDA TOWN 12
335.8 Kms| PF #4 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SM
04:08
SAMSI 13
370.5 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKRD
04:21
BHALUKA ROAD F 14
381.2 Kms| PF #1 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
HCR
04:33
HARISCHANDRPUR 15
391.1 Kms| PF #0 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
05:07
BARSOI JN 16
426.0 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGJ
05:35
RAIGANJ 17
447.3 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAJ
06:30
KALIYAGANJ 18
467.4 Kms| PF #0 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDP
07:00
RADHIKAPUR 19
479.5 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03145 KOAA RDP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 19:30 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 - No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 21:27 1 min 21:28 - No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 21:51 2 mins 21:53 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 22:57 5 mins 23:02 2 No
SALAR (SALE) 23:18 1 min 23:19 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 00:06 1 min 00:07 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 00:20 20 mins 00:40 1 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 01:14 1 min 01:15 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 03:35 10 mins 03:45 4 No
SAMSI (SM) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 - No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 04:21 2 mins 04:23 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 - No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 05:07 5 mins 05:12 1 No
RAIGANJ (RGJ) 05:35 10 mins 05:45 2 No
KALIYAGANJ (KAJ) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 - No
RADHIKAPUR (RDP) 07:00 End --------- - No

03145 KOAA RDP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KOAA RDP SPL (03145) train on RailYatri?

A) KOAA RDP SPL (03145) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KOAA RDP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KOAA RDP SPL (03145) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KOAA RDP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KOAA RDP SPL (03145)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KOAA RDP SPL (03145) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KOAA RDP SPL (03145) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KOAA RDP SPL (03145)?

A) KOAA RDP SPL (03145) runs from KOLKATA CHITPUR to RADHIKAPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KOAA RDP SPL (03145) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KOAA RDP SPL (03145)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KOAA RDP SPL (03145) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name