Train Time Table

KOAA LGL SPL (03117) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
16:54
NAIHATI JN 2
34.0 Kms| PF #0 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHA
17:43
RANAGHAT JN 3
70.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJ
18:16
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN 4
96.0 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTY
18:41
BETHUADAHARI 5
124.0 Kms| PF #0 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLY
19:00
PLASSEY 6
146.0 Kms| PF #0 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEB
19:18
BELDANGA 7
164.0 Kms| PF #0 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPC
19:38
BERHAMPORE CRT 8
182.0 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBB
19:52
MURSHIDABAD 9
193.0 Kms| PF #0 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJG
20:01
JIAGANJ 10
200.0 Kms| PF #0 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGL
20:50
LALGOLA 11
223.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03117 KOAA LGL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 16:10 2 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 16:54 2 mins 16:56 - No
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 1 No
KRISHNANAGAR CITY JN (KNJ) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 1 No
BETHUADAHARI (BTY) 18:41 1 min 18:42 - No
PLASSEY (PLY) 19:00 1 min 19:01 - No
BELDANGA (BEB) 19:18 1 min 19:19 - No
BERHAMPORE CRT (BPC) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 2 No
MURSHIDABAD (MBB) 19:52 1 min 19:53 - No
JIAGANJ (JJG) 20:01 1 min 20:02 - No
LALGOLA (LGL) 20:50 End --------- 1 No

03117 KOAA LGL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KOAA LGL SPL (03117) train on RailYatri?

A) KOAA LGL SPL (03117) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KOAA LGL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KOAA LGL SPL (03117) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KOAA LGL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KOAA LGL SPL (03117)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KOAA LGL SPL (03117) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KOAA LGL SPL (03117) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KOAA LGL SPL (03117)?

A) KOAA LGL SPL (03117) runs from KOLKATA CHITPUR to LALGOLA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KOAA LGL SPL (03117) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KOAA LGL SPL (03117)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KOAA LGL SPL (03117) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name