Train Time Table

KOAA SEE SPL (03105) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #11 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NH
14:18
NAIHATI JN 2
37.8 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
14:53
BANDEL JN 3
46.1 Kms| PF #2 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
15:49
BARDDHAMAN JN 4
113.6 Kms| PF #1 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
16:49
DURGAPUR 5
177.4 Kms| PF #4 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDL
17:04
ANDAL JN 6
194.3 Kms| PF #3 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
17:20
ASANSOL JN 7
219.6 Kms| PF #4 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
17:49
CHITTARANJAN 8
244.8 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
18:29
MADHUPUR JN 9
301.1 Kms| PF #1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
18:56
JASIDIH JN 10
330.1 Kms| PF #2 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
20:20
JHAJHA 11
374.1 Kms| PF #0 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHR
20:39
GIDHAUR 12
385.6 Kms| PF #2 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
20:53
JAMUI 13
400.2 Kms| PF #0 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
21:17
KIUL JN 14
427.6 Kms| PF #0 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
23:00
BARAUNI JN 15
466.9 Kms| PF #7 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPDA
23:37
VIDYAPATIDHAM 16
493.8 Kms| PF #1 23:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOG
23:49
MOHIUDDINNAGAR 17
503.7 Kms| PF #1 23:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPP
00:03
SHAHPUR PATOREE 18
516.5 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNO
00:13
MEHNAR ROAD 19
524.4 Kms| PF #0 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DES
00:25
DESARI 20
534.2 Kms| PF #0 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
01:00
HAJIPUR JN 21
554.4 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
01:15
SONPUR JN 22
559.7 Kms| PF #0 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
STLR
01:36
SITALPUR 23
578.8 Kms| PF #0 01:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
02:15
DIGHWARA 24
583.2 Kms| PF #0 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
04:05
CHHAPRA 25
613.8 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIP
04:54
SURAIMANPUR 26
643.0 Kms| PF #2 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
STW
05:19
SAHATWAR 27
662.7 Kms| PF #0 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
05:55
BALLIA 28
680.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03105 KOAA SEE SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 13:40 11 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 14:53 5 mins 14:58 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 15:49 5 mins 15:54 1 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 16:49 2 mins 16:51 4 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 17:04 2 mins 17:06 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 4 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 17:49 1 min 17:50 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 18:29 2 mins 18:31 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 18:56 5 mins 19:01 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 20:20 10 mins 20:30 - No
GIDHAUR (GHR) 20:39 2 mins 20:41 2 No
JAMUI (JMU) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 21:17 5 mins 21:22 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 7 No
VIDYAPATIDHAM (VPDA) 23:37 2 mins 23:39 1 No
MOHIUDDINNAGAR (MOG) 23:49 2 mins 23:51 1 No
SHAHPUR PATOREE (SPP) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
MEHNAR ROAD (MNO) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 - No
DESARI (DES) 00:25 2 mins 00:27 - No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 01:15 2 mins 01:17 - No
SITALPUR (STLR) 01:36 2 mins 01:38 - No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 02:15 2 mins 02:17 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 04:05 15 mins 04:20 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 04:54 5 mins 04:59 2 No
SAHATWAR (STW) 05:19 2 mins 05:21 - No
BALLIA (BUI) 05:55 End --------- 1 No

03105 KOAA SEE SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KOAA SEE SPL (03105) train on RailYatri?

A) KOAA SEE SPL (03105) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KOAA SEE SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KOAA SEE SPL (03105) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KOAA SEE SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KOAA SEE SPL (03105)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KOAA SEE SPL (03105) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KOAA SEE SPL (03105) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KOAA SEE SPL (03105)?

A) KOAA SEE SPL (03105) runs from KOLKATA SEALDAH to BALLIA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KOAA SEE SPL (03105) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KOAA SEE SPL (03105)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KOAA SEE SPL (03105) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name