Train Time Table

NTV HWH SPL (03034) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIR
START
KATIHAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAV
15:56
LABHA 2
23.1 Kms| PF #1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
16:22
HARISCHANDRPUR 3
36.4 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRD
16:34
BHALUKA ROAD F 4
46.3 Kms| PF #1 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
16:48
SAMSI 5
57.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
17:50
MALDA TOWN 6
91.7 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZM
18:12
GOUR MALDA 7
100.0 Kms| PF #0 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMQ
18:19
JAMIRGHATA 8
105.8 Kms| PF #0 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTJ
18:28
KHALTIPUR 9
112.3 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMX
18:40
CHAMAGRAM 10
120.9 Kms| PF #0 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
18:53
NEW FARAKKA JN 11
126.8 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGLE
19:22
DHULIAN GANGA 12
141.5 Kms| PF #0 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDBP
19:34
BASUDEBPUR 13
148.3 Kms| PF #0 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
19:40
NIMTITA 14
151.4 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPLE
19:55
SUJNIPARA 15
158.1 Kms| PF #1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHN
20:05
AHIRAN 16
164.6 Kms| PF #0 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
20:12
JANGIPUR ROAD 17
171.3 Kms| PF #2 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GALE
20:25
GANKAR 18
178.2 Kms| PF #0 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGLE
20:33
MANIGRAM 19
185.9 Kms| PF #0 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACLE
21:45
AZIMGANJ CITY 20
205.1 Kms| PF #0 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
21:55
AZIMGANJ JN 21
206.4 Kms| PF #0 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LCAE
22:12
LALBAGH COURT ROAD 22
213.1 Kms| PF #1 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGLE
22:20
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 23
221.1 Kms| PF #1 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZLE
22:44
BAZARSAU 24
248.9 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TYAE
22:56
TENYA 25
255.8 Kms| PF #0 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SALE
23:03
SALAR 26
262.3 Kms| PF #0 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
23:52
KATWA 27
279.4 Kms| PF #1 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSAE
00:27
PURBASTHALI 28
311.1 Kms| PF #0 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDAE
00:35
NABADWIP DHAM 29
318.7 Kms| PF #2 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
02:45
BANDEL JN 30
384.3 Kms| PF #5 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHE
03:14
SEORAPHULI 31
401.8 Kms| PF #0 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
04:30
HOWRAH JN 32
423.9 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03034 NTV HWH SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATIHAR JN (KIR) --------- Start 15:30 1 No
LABHA (LAV) 15:56 2 mins 15:58 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 16:22 2 mins 16:24 1 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 16:34 2 mins 16:36 1 No
SAMSI (SM) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 2 No
GOUR MALDA (GZM) 18:12 1 min 18:13 - No
JAMIRGHATA (JMQ) 18:19 1 min 18:20 - No
KHALTIPUR (KTJ) 18:28 5 mins 18:33 1 No
CHAMAGRAM (CMX) 18:40 1 min 18:41 - No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 18:53 7 mins 19:00 - No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 19:22 5 mins 19:27 - No
BASUDEBPUR (BDBP) 19:34 1 min 19:35 - No
NIMTITA (NILE) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 1 No
SUJNIPARA (SPLE) 19:55 1 min 19:56 1 No
AHIRAN (AHN) 20:05 1 min 20:06 - No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 20:12 5 mins 20:17 2 No
GANKAR (GALE) 20:25 1 min 20:26 - No
MANIGRAM (MGLE) 20:33 1 min 20:34 - No
AZIMGANJ CITY (ACLE) 21:45 1 min 21:46 - No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 21:55 10 mins 22:05 - No
LALBAGH COURT ROAD (LCAE) 22:12 1 min 22:13 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 22:20 1 min 22:21 1 No
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 22:44 1 min 22:45 2 No
TENYA (TYAE) 22:56 1 min 22:57 - No
SALAR (SALE) 23:03 1 min 23:04 - No
KATWA (KWAE) 23:52 5 mins 23:57 1 No
PURBASTHALI (PSAE) 00:27 1 min 00:28 - No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 00:35 2 mins 00:37 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 02:45 10 mins 02:55 5 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 03:14 1 min 03:15 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 04:30 End --------- 8 No

03034 NTV HWH SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NTV HWH SPL (03034) train on RailYatri?

A) NTV HWH SPL (03034) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NTV HWH SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NTV HWH SPL (03034) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NTV HWH SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NTV HWH SPL (03034)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NTV HWH SPL (03034) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NTV HWH SPL (03034) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NTV HWH SPL (03034)?

A) NTV HWH SPL (03034) runs from KATIHAR JN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NTV HWH SPL (03034) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NTV HWH SPL (03034)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NTV HWH SPL (03034) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name