Train Time Table

HWH GKP SPECIAL (03031) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AZ
START
AZIMGANJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACLE
16:08
AZIMGANJ CITY 2
1.0 Kms| PF #1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRDG
16:17
PORADANGA HALT 3
5.0 Kms| PF #0 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLR
16:24
MAHIPAL ROAD 4
10.0 Kms| PF #0 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLE
16:27
MAHIPAL 5
12.0 Kms| PF #0 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWMS
16:33
NOAPARA MAHISHA 6
16.0 Kms| PF #0 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGLE
16:39
MANIGRAM 7
21.0 Kms| PF #0 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GALE
16:48
GANKAR 8
29.0 Kms| PF #0 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
16:56
JANGIPUR ROAD 9
35.0 Kms| PF #1 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHN
17:05
AHIRAN 10
42.0 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPLE
17:14
SUJNIPARA 11
48.0 Kms| PF #0 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
17:27
NIMTITA 12
55.0 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDBP
17:33
BASUDEBPUR 13
58.0 Kms| PF #0 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGLE
17:41
DHULIAN GANGA 14
65.0 Kms| PF #0 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXP
17:49
SANKOPARA 15
70.0 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQZ
17:56
BALLALPUR 16
74.0 Kms| PF #0 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
18:07
NEW FARAKKA JN 17
78.0 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMX
18:20
CHAMAGRAM 18
83.0 Kms| PF #0 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTJ
18:34
KHALTIPUR 19
91.0 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMQ
19:16
JAMIRGHATA 20
99.0 Kms| PF #0 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZM
19:32
GOUR MALDA 21
104.0 Kms| PF #0 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
19:45
MALDA TOWN 22
112.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03031 HWH GKP SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) --------- Start 16:05 - No
AZIMGANJ CITY (ACLE) 16:08 1 min 16:09 1 No
PORADANGA HALT (PRDG) 16:17 1 min 16:18 - No
MAHIPAL ROAD (MPLR) 16:24 1 min 16:25 - No
MAHIPAL (MPLE) 16:27 1 min 16:28 - No
NOAPARA MAHISHA (NWMS) 16:33 1 min 16:34 - No
MANIGRAM (MGLE) 16:39 1 min 16:40 - No
GANKAR (GALE) 16:48 1 min 16:49 - No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 16:56 1 min 16:57 1 No
AHIRAN (AHN) 17:05 1 min 17:06 1 No
SUJNIPARA (SPLE) 17:14 1 min 17:15 - No
NIMTITA (NILE) 17:27 1 min 17:28 1 No
BASUDEBPUR (BDBP) 17:33 1 min 17:34 - No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 17:41 1 min 17:42 - No
SANKOPARA (SXP) 17:49 1 min 17:50 - No
BALLALPUR (BQZ) 17:56 1 min 17:57 - No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 18:07 1 min 18:08 1 No
CHAMAGRAM (CMX) 18:20 1 min 18:21 - No
KHALTIPUR (KTJ) 18:34 1 min 18:35 2 No
JAMIRGHATA (JMQ) 19:16 1 min 19:17 - No
GOUR MALDA (GZM) 19:32 1 min 19:33 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 19:45 End --------- - No

03031 HWH GKP SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH GKP SPECIAL (03031) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH GKP SPECIAL (03031) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH GKP SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH GKP SPECIAL (03031) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH GKP SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH GKP SPECIAL (03031)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH GKP SPECIAL (03031) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH GKP SPECIAL (03031) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH GKP SPECIAL (03031)?

A) HWH GKP SPECIAL (03031) runs from AZIMGANJ JN to MALDA TOWN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH GKP SPECIAL (03031) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH GKP SPECIAL (03031)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH GKP SPECIAL (03031) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name