Train Time Table

RXL HJWH SPL (03022) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RXL
START
RAXAUL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGH
10:10
RAMGARHWA 2
14.0 Kms| PF #0 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGL
10:30
SAGAULI JN 3
29.0 Kms| PF #0 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMKI
11:11
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 4
51.0 Kms| PF #1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAA
11:35
CHAKIA 5
82.0 Kms| PF #1 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAI
11:45
MEHSI 6
90.0 Kms| PF #0 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTR
11:58
MOTIPUR 7
104.0 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
13:25
MUZAFFARPUR JN 8
130.0 Kms| PF #3 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOL
14:07
DHOLI 9
155.0 Kms| PF #0 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRBP
14:26
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 10
168.0 Kms| PF #0 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
14:58
SAMASTIPUR JN 11
182.0 Kms| PF #3 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJP
15:15
UJIARPUR 12
191.0 Kms| PF #0 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAZJ
15:24
NAZIRGANJ 13
197.0 Kms| PF #0 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSS
15:49
DALSINGH SARAI 14
205.0 Kms| PF #0 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
STJT
15:58
SATHAJAGAT 15
210.0 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCA
16:27
BACHWARA JN 16
216.0 Kms| PF #0 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
17:32
BARAUNI JN 17
233.0 Kms| PF #3 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKGS
18:06
SIMARIA 18
237.0 Kms| PF #0 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRYA
18:34
BARHIYA 19
253.0 Kms| PF #0 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
18:59
LUCKEESARAI JN 20
268.0 Kms| PF #0 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
19:10
KIUL JN 21
269.0 Kms| PF #0 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
19:58
JAMUI 22
297.0 Kms| PF #0 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
20:55
JHAJHA 23
323.0 Kms| PF #0 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
21:37
JASIDIH JN 24
367.0 Kms| PF #0 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
22:07
MADHUPUR JN 25
396.0 Kms| PF #0 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
22:56
CHITTARANJAN 26
453.0 Kms| PF #0 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
23:26
ASANSOL JN 27
478.0 Kms| PF #5 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
23:53
RANIGANJ 28
496.0 Kms| PF #4 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
00:28
DURGAPUR 29
520.0 Kms| PF #0 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
01:36
BARDDHAMAN JN 30
582.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
02:40
BANDEL JN 31
650.0 Kms| PF #0 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRP
03:15
SERAMPORE 32
669.0 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
04:05
HOWRAH JN 33
689.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03022 RXL HJWH SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAXAUL JN (RXL) --------- Start 10:00 1 No
RAMGARHWA (RGH) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 - No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 10:30 25 mins 10:55 - No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 11:11 3 mins 11:14 1 No
CHAKIA (CAA) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 1 No
MEHSI (MAI) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 - No
MOTIPUR (MTR) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 3 No
DHOLI (DOL) 14:07 2 mins 14:09 - No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 14:58 5 mins 15:03 3 No
UJIARPUR (UJP) 15:15 2 mins 15:17 - No
NAZIRGANJ (NAZJ) 15:24 1 min 15:25 - No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 15:49 2 mins 15:51 - No
SATHAJAGAT (STJT) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 - No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 16:27 1 min 16:28 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 17:32 10 mins 17:42 3 No
SIMARIA (DKGS) 18:06 1 min 18:07 - No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 18:34 2 mins 18:36 - No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 18:59 2 mins 19:01 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 19:10 5 mins 19:15 - No
JAMUI (JMU) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 - No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 20:55 10 mins 21:05 - No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 21:37 5 mins 21:42 - No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 22:07 4 mins 22:11 - No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 22:56 1 min 22:57 - No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 23:26 10 mins 23:36 5 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 23:53 4 mins 23:57 4 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:28 4 mins 00:32 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 01:36 4 mins 01:40 - No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 - No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 04:05 End --------- - No

03022 RXL HJWH SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RXL HJWH SPL (03022) train on RailYatri?

A) RXL HJWH SPL (03022) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RXL HJWH SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RXL HJWH SPL (03022) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RXL HJWH SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RXL HJWH SPL (03022)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RXL HJWH SPL (03022) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RXL HJWH SPL (03022) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RXL HJWH SPL (03022)?

A) RXL HJWH SPL (03022) runs from RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RXL HJWH SPL (03022) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RXL HJWH SPL (03022)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RXL HJWH SPL (03022) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name