Train Time Table

HWH FESTIVL SPL (03020) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KGM
START
KATHGODAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDW
22:05
HALDWANI 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKU
22:47
LAL KUAN 3
23.0 Kms| PF #1 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUPC
23:20
RUDRAPUR CITY 4
45.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLQR
23:42
BILASPUR ROAD 5
63.0 Kms| PF #1 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
00:25
RAMPUR 6
90.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
01:37
BAREILLY 7
153.0 Kms| PF #1 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
02:50
SHAHJEHANPUR 8
224.0 Kms| PF #1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROZA
03:05
ROZA JN 9
231.0 Kms| PF #0 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
04:00
HARDOI 10
286.0 Kms| PF #1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
05:50
LUCKNOW 11
388.0 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
07:48
BARABANKI JN 12
416.0 Kms| PF #3 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLD
08:25
JARWAL ROAD 13
459.0 Kms| PF #2 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
08:52
GONDA JN 14
505.0 Kms| PF #2 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
10:16
BASTI 15
594.0 Kms| PF #4 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
10:52
KHALILABAD 16
624.0 Kms| PF #2 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
12:30
GORAKHPUR JN 17
658.0 Kms| PF #3 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CC
13:17
CHAURI CHAURA 18
683.0 Kms| PF #1 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
13:42
DEORIA SADAR 19
708.0 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
14:15
BHATNI JN 20
729.0 Kms| PF #3 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTR
14:36
BHATPAR RANI 21
742.0 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTK
14:48
BANKATA 22
750.0 Kms| PF #0 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MW
14:59
MAIRWA 23
756.0 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZRDE
15:11
JIRADEI 24
767.0 Kms| PF #0 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
15:30
SIWAN JN 25
778.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDA
15:50
DURAUNDHA JN 26
795.0 Kms| PF #2 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
CW
16:02
CHAINWA 27
803.0 Kms| PF #0 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
EKMA
16:14
EKMA 28
811.0 Kms| PF #2 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDP
16:26
DAUDPUR 29
819.0 Kms| PF #0 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
17:10
CHHAPRA 30
838.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
18:03
DIGHWARA 31
869.0 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
18:50
HAJIPUR JN 32
898.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNR
19:10
BHAGWANPUR 33
917.0 Kms| PF #0 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRL
19:20
GORAUL 34
925.0 Kms| PF #0 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
20:00
MUZAFFARPUR JN 35
951.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOL
20:26
DHOLI 36
976.0 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRBP
20:39
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 37
990.0 Kms| PF #1 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
21:35
SAMASTIPUR JN 38
1003.0 Kms| PF #4 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
21:58
DALSINGH SARAI 39
1026.0 Kms| PF #0 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCA
22:13
BACHWARA JN 40
1037.0 Kms| PF #0 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
23:20
BARAUNI JN 41
1054.0 Kms| PF #9 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIUL
01:15
KIUL JN 42
1093.0 Kms| PF #5 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAJ
02:55
JHAJHA 43
1147.0 Kms| PF #0 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
JSME
03:46
JASIDIH JN 44
1191.0 Kms| PF #0 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDP
04:35
MADHUPUR JN 45
1220.0 Kms| PF #0 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
VDS
05:01
VIDYASAGAR 46
1244.0 Kms| PF #0 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
JMT
05:20
JAMTARA 47
1262.0 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
CRJ
06:11
CHITTARANJAN 48
1277.0 Kms| PF #2 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNPR
06:22
RUPNARAYANPUR 49
1281.0 Kms| PF #0 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
STN
07:46
SITARAMPUR 50
1293.0 Kms| PF #3 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
08:30
ASANSOL JN 51
1301.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNG
08:55
RANIGANJ 52
1320.0 Kms| PF #0 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
UDL
09:06
ANDAL JN 53
1327.0 Kms| PF #0 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGR
09:27
DURGAPUR 54
1344.0 Kms| PF #0 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
PAN
09:42
PANAGARH 55
1359.0 Kms| PF #1 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWN
10:31
BARDDHAMAN JN 56
1407.0 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDC
11:44
BANDEL JN 57
1474.0 Kms| PF #1 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
12:40
HOWRAH JN 58
1514.0 Kms| PF #18 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03020 HWH FESTIVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATHGODAM (KGM) --------- Start 21:50 1 No
HALDWANI (HDW) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 1 No
LAL KUAN (LKU) 22:47 5 mins 22:52 1 No
RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 1 No
BILASPUR ROAD (BLQR) 23:42 2 mins 23:44 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 00:25 20 mins 00:45 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 01:37 10 mins 01:47 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 1 No
ROZA JN (ROZA) 03:05 7 mins 03:12 - No
HARDOI (HRI) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 05:50 25 mins 06:15 2 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 3 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 08:52 10 mins 09:02 2 No
BASTI (BST) 10:16 3 mins 10:19 4 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 10:52 2 mins 10:54 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 12:30 15 mins 12:45 3 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 13:17 2 mins 13:19 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 13:42 3 mins 13:45 2 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 3 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 14:36 2 mins 14:38 1 No
BANKATA (BTK) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 - No
MAIRWA (MW) 14:59 2 mins 15:01 1 No
JIRADEI (ZRDE) 15:11 2 mins 15:13 - No
SIWAN JN (SV) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 1 No
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 2 No
CHAINWA (CW) 16:02 2 mins 16:04 - No
EKMA (EKMA) 16:14 2 mins 16:16 2 No
DAUDPUR (DDP) 16:26 2 mins 16:28 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 17:10 10 mins 17:20 1 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 1 No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 - No
GORAUL (GRL) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 1 No
DHOLI (DOL) 20:26 2 mins 20:28 1 No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 20:39 2 mins 20:41 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 4 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 - No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 22:13 1 min 22:14 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 9 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 5 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 - No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 03:46 5 mins 03:51 - No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 04:35 4 mins 04:39 - No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 05:01 2 mins 05:03 - No
JAMTARA (JMT) 05:20 2 mins 05:22 1 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 2 No
RUPNARAYANPUR (RNPR) 06:22 2 mins 06:24 - No
SITARAMPUR (STN) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 - No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 - No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 09:06 2 mins 09:08 - No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 09:27 2 mins 09:29 - No
PANAGARH (PAN) 09:42 2 mins 09:44 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 10:31 5 mins 10:36 1 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 11:44 5 mins 11:49 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 12:40 End --------- 18 No

03020 HWH FESTIVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH FESTIVL SPL (03020) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH FESTIVL SPL (03020) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH FESTIVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH FESTIVL SPL (03020) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH FESTIVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH FESTIVL SPL (03020)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH FESTIVL SPL (03020) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH FESTIVL SPL (03020) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH FESTIVL SPL (03020)?

A) HWH FESTIVL SPL (03020) runs from KATHGODAM to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH FESTIVL SPL (03020) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH FESTIVL SPL (03020)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH FESTIVL SPL (03020) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name