Train Time Table

YNRK HWH SPL (03010) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YNRK
START
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWL
21:44
RAIWALA 2
11.6 Kms| PF #1 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
22:10
HARIDWAR JN 3
22.8 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWP
22:27
JWALAPUR 4
26.8 Kms| PF #2 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
22:50
LAKSAR JN 5
49.9 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBD
23:33
NAJIBABAD JN 6
91.5 Kms| PF #0 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGG
00:01
NAGINA 7
113.8 Kms| PF #0 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPR
00:19
DHAMPUR 8
130.5 Kms| PF #0 00:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEO
00:37
SEOHARA 9
144.2 Kms| PF #0 00:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
01:55
MORADABAD 10
190.3 Kms| PF #1 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
02:32
RAMPUR 11
217.6 Kms| PF #1 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRS
03:00
NAGARIA SADAT 12
249.0 Kms| PF #0 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
03:47
BAREILLY 13
280.6 Kms| PF #1 03:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMR
04:11
PITAMBARPUR 14
300.5 Kms| PF #0 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLH
04:39
TILHAR 15
332.8 Kms| PF #1 04:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
05:08
SHAHJEHANPUR 16
351.3 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJI
05:54
ANJHI SHAHABAD 17
382.0 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
06:38
HARDOI 18
414.1 Kms| PF #3 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLM
07:07
BALAMAU JN 19
447.2 Kms| PF #0 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAN
07:28
SANDILA 20
467.4 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
08:35
LUCKNOW 21
515.4 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
09:20
BARABANKI JN 22
543.8 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGJ
09:40
SAFDARGANJ 23
562.3 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
DYD
09:58
DARYABAD 24
582.1 Kms| PF #1 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
10:17
RUDAULI 25
605.1 Kms| PF #0 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLW
10:39
SOHWAL 26
627.9 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
11:05
FAIZABAD JN 27
643.1 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACND
11:20
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR 28
645.6 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
11:30
AYODHYA 29
650.1 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGJ
12:01
GOSHAINGANJ 30
681.8 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
12:17
AKBARPUR 31
704.2 Kms| PF #1 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLPR
12:43
MALIPUR 32
723.1 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWI
13:08
BILWAI 33
737.1 Kms| PF #1 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
13:23
SHAHGANJ JN 34
748.1 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KS
13:43
KHETA SARAI 35
758.7 Kms| PF #0 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
14:06
JAUNPUR JN 36
781.5 Kms| PF #1 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZBD
14:21
ZAFARABAD JN 37
787.8 Kms| PF #1 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLL
14:39
JALALGANJ 38
799.8 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSF
14:51
KHALISPUR 39
811.1 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTP
15:06
BABATPUR 40
820.5 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
16:05
VARANASI JN 41
839.1 Kms| PF #8 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEI
16:28
KASHI 42
844.5 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
17:08
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 43
857.2 Kms| PF #2 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
18:08
BHABUA ROAD 44
911.8 Kms| PF #3 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTQ
18:26
KUDRA 45
934.0 Kms| PF #0 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
18:47
SASARAM 46
959.3 Kms| PF #3 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
19:05
DEHRI ON SONE 47
977.2 Kms| PF #4 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
19:19
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 48
993.6 Kms| PF #3 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
RFJ
19:43
RAFIGANJ 49
1024.6 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRRU
19:57
GURARU 50
1040.7 Kms| PF #2 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
20:45
GAYA JN 51
1062.2 Kms| PF #3 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRP
21:46
PAHARPUR 52
1094.7 Kms| PF #2 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
22:35
KODERMA 53
1138.4 Kms| PF #3 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSB
22:54
PARSABAD 54
1164.7 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
HZD
23:11
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 55
1186.8 Kms| PF #3 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
23:34
PARASNATH 56
1213.9 Kms| PF #2 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
23:54
NSC BOSE J GOMOH 57
1231.9 Kms| PF #2 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
01:03
DHANBAD JN 58
1261.7 Kms| PF #1 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRR
02:14
BARAKAR 59
1302.8 Kms| PF #1 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
02:39
ASANSOL JN 60
1320.0 Kms| PF #1 02:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNG
02:59
RANIGANJ 61
1338.3 Kms| PF #4 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGR
03:19
DURGAPUR 62
1362.2 Kms| PF #1 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
PAN
03:34
PANAGARH 63
1378.0 Kms| PF #0 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWN
04:31
BARDDHAMAN JN 64
1426.0 Kms| PF #1 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDC
05:40
BANDEL JN 65
1493.5 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CGR
05:52
CHANDAN NAGAR 66
1500.3 Kms| PF #0 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRP
06:09
SERAMPORE 67
1513.4 Kms| PF #1 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
07:00
HOWRAH JN 68
1533.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03010 YNRK HWH SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH (YNRK) --------- Start 20:50 1 No
RAIWALA (RWL) 21:44 2 mins 21:46 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 1 No
JWALAPUR (JWP) 22:27 2 mins 22:29 2 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 1 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 23:33 5 mins 23:38 - No
NAGINA (NGG) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 - No
DHAMPUR (DPR) 00:19 2 mins 00:21 - No
SEOHARA (SEO) 00:37 2 mins 00:39 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 01:55 8 mins 02:03 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 02:32 2 mins 02:34 1 No
NAGARIA SADAT (NRS) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 - No
BAREILLY (BE) 03:47 2 mins 03:49 1 No
PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 04:11 2 mins 04:13 - No
TILHAR (TLH) 04:39 2 mins 04:41 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 1 No
ANJHI SHAHABAD (AJI) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 3 No
BALAMAU JN (BLM) 07:07 2 mins 07:09 - No
SANDILA (SAN) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 08:35 10 mins 08:45 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 1 No
SAFDARGANJ (SGJ) 09:40 1 min 09:41 1 No
DARYABAD (DYD) 09:58 1 min 09:59 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 10:17 2 mins 10:19 - No
SOHWAL (SLW) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 1 No
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR (ACND) 11:20 1 min 11:21 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 12:01 1 min 12:02 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 12:17 4 mins 12:21 1 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 1 No
BILWAI (BWI) 13:08 1 min 13:09 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 2 No
KHETA SARAI (KS) 13:43 1 min 13:44 - No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 14:06 2 mins 14:08 1 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 14:21 2 mins 14:23 1 No
JALALGANJ (JLL) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
KHALISPUR (KSF) 14:51 1 min 14:52 1 No
BABATPUR (BTP) 15:06 1 min 15:07 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 16:05 10 mins 16:15 8 No
KASHI (KEI) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 17:08 20 mins 17:28 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 3 No
KUDRA (KTQ) 18:26 2 mins 18:28 - No
SASARAM (SSM) 18:47 2 mins 18:49 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 4 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 19:19 2 mins 19:21 3 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 2 No
GURARU (GRRU) 19:57 2 mins 19:59 2 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 3 No
PAHARPUR (PRP) 21:46 2 mins 21:48 2 No
KODERMA (KQR) 22:35 2 mins 22:37 3 No
PARSABAD (PSB) 22:54 2 mins 22:56 1 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 23:34 2 mins 23:36 2 No
NSC BOSE J GOMOH (GMO) 23:54 5 mins 23:59 2 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 01:03 5 mins 01:08 1 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 02:14 2 mins 02:16 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 02:39 5 mins 02:44 1 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 02:59 2 mins 03:01 4 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 03:19 2 mins 03:21 1 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 03:34 2 mins 03:36 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 04:31 5 mins 04:36 1 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 1 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 - No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 06:09 5 mins 06:14 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 07:00 End --------- 1 No

03010 YNRK HWH SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the YNRK HWH SPL (03010) train on RailYatri?

A) YNRK HWH SPL (03010) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of YNRK HWH SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the YNRK HWH SPL (03010) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On YNRK HWH SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of YNRK HWH SPL (03010)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in YNRK HWH SPL (03010) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of YNRK HWH SPL (03010) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of YNRK HWH SPL (03010)?

A) YNRK HWH SPL (03010) runs from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of YNRK HWH SPL (03010) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of YNRK HWH SPL (03010)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of YNRK HWH SPL (03010) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name