Train Time Table

HWH YNRK SPL (03009) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #12 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
20:50
SERAMPORE 2
20.0 Kms| PF #2 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
21:10
CHANDAN NAGAR 3
33.0 Kms| PF #3 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
21:22
BANDEL JN 4
40.0 Kms| PF #1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
22:17
BARDDHAMAN JN 5
107.0 Kms| PF #2 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAN
23:11
PANAGARH 6
155.0 Kms| PF #3 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
23:25
DURGAPUR 7
171.0 Kms| PF #3 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
23:47
RANIGANJ 8
194.0 Kms| PF #0 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
00:06
ASANSOL JN 9
213.0 Kms| PF #4 00:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRR
00:29
BARAKAR 10
230.0 Kms| PF #0 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
01:28
DHANBAD JN 11
271.0 Kms| PF #3 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
02:00
GOMOH JN 12
301.0 Kms| PF #0 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
02:20
PARASNATH 13
319.0 Kms| PF #0 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
HZD
02:41
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 14
346.0 Kms| PF #1 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSB
03:00
PARSABAD 15
368.0 Kms| PF #0 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
03:18
KODERMA 16
394.0 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRP
03:58
PAHARPUR 17
438.0 Kms| PF #3 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
04:55
GAYA JN 18
470.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRRU
05:19
GURARU 19
492.0 Kms| PF #0 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
RFJ
05:34
RAFIGANJ 20
508.0 Kms| PF #2 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
05:56
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 21
539.0 Kms| PF #2 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
06:14
DEHRI ON SONE 22
555.0 Kms| PF #3 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
06:28
SASARAM 23
573.0 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTQ
06:48
KUDRA 24
598.0 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
07:13
BHABUA ROAD 25
621.0 Kms| PF #0 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
09:10
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 26
673.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEI
10:05
KASHI 27
685.0 Kms| PF #1 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
10:20
VARANASI JN 28
690.0 Kms| PF #4 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTP
10:48
BABATPUR 29
709.0 Kms| PF #0 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSF
10:58
KHALISPUR 30
718.0 Kms| PF #0 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLL
11:10
JALALGANJ 31
729.0 Kms| PF #1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZBD
11:26
ZAFARABAD JN 32
741.0 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
11:36
JAUNPUR JN 33
747.0 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
12:10
SHAHGANJ JN 34
781.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWI
12:29
BILWAI 35
792.0 Kms| PF #0 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLPR
12:48
MALIPUR 36
806.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
13:06
AKBARPUR 37
825.0 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGJ
13:28
GOSHAINGANJ 38
847.0 Kms| PF #0 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
13:56
AYODHYA 39
878.0 Kms| PF #1 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACND
14:14
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR 40
883.0 Kms| PF #0 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
14:26
FAIZABAD JN 41
886.0 Kms| PF #1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLW
14:47
SOHWAL 42
901.0 Kms| PF #1 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
15:07
RUDAULI 43
924.0 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DYD
15:38
DARYABAD 44
947.0 Kms| PF #1 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGJ
16:19
SAFDARGANJ 45
967.0 Kms| PF #0 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
17:06
BARABANKI JN 46
985.0 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
18:00
LUCKNOW 47
1013.0 Kms| PF #5 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAN
18:59
SANDILA 48
1062.0 Kms| PF #2 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLM
19:24
BALAMAU JN 49
1082.0 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
19:53
HARDOI 50
1115.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJI
20:20
ANJHI SHAHABAD 51
1147.0 Kms| PF #0 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
21:05
SHAHJEHANPUR 52
1178.0 Kms| PF #3 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLH
21:24
TILHAR 53
1196.0 Kms| PF #0 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMR
21:56
PITAMBARPUR 54
1229.0 Kms| PF #0 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
22:20
BAREILLY 55
1248.0 Kms| PF #2 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRS
22:55
NAGARIA SADAT 56
1280.0 Kms| PF #0 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
23:24
RAMPUR 57
1312.0 Kms| PF #3 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
MB
00:15
MORADABAD 58
1339.0 Kms| PF #1 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEO
01:11
SEOHARA 59
1385.0 Kms| PF #0 01:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
DPR
01:27
DHAMPUR 60
1398.0 Kms| PF #0 01:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGG
01:45
NAGINA 61
1415.0 Kms| PF #0 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBD
02:10
NAJIBABAD JN 62
1437.0 Kms| PF #2 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
LRJ
03:30
LAKSAR JN 63
1479.0 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
JWP
04:08
JWALAPUR 64
1502.0 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
HW
04:25
HARIDWAR JN 65
1506.0 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
RWL
04:50
RAIWALA 66
1517.0 Kms| PF #0 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
YNRK
05:30
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH 67
1528.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03009 HWH YNRK SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 20:25 12 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 20:50 7 mins 20:57 2 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 21:10 1 min 21:11 3 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 21:22 5 mins 21:27 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 22:17 5 mins 22:22 2 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 23:11 1 min 23:12 3 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 3 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 23:47 1 min 23:48 - No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 00:06 5 mins 00:11 4 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 00:29 2 mins 00:31 - No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 3 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 - No
PARASNATH (PNME) 02:20 2 mins 02:22 - No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 02:41 2 mins 02:43 1 No
PARSABAD (PSB) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 - No
KODERMA (KQR) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 2 No
PAHARPUR (PRP) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 1 No
GURARU (GRRU) 05:19 2 mins 05:21 - No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 05:34 2 mins 05:36 2 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 2 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 06:14 2 mins 06:16 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 2 No
KUDRA (KTQ) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 - No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 09:10 20 mins 09:30 1 No
KASHI (KEI) 10:05 1 min 10:06 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 4 No
BABATPUR (BTP) 10:48 1 min 10:49 - No
KHALISPUR (KSF) 10:58 1 min 10:59 - No
JALALGANJ (JLL) 11:10 1 min 11:11 1 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 11:26 1 min 11:27 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 1 No
BILWAI (BWI) 12:29 1 min 12:30 - No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 13:06 2 mins 13:08 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 13:28 1 min 13:29 - No
AYODHYA (AY) 13:56 2 mins 13:58 1 No
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR (ACND) 14:14 1 min 14:15 - No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 14:26 5 mins 14:31 1 No
SOHWAL (SLW) 14:47 1 min 14:48 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 15:07 1 min 15:08 1 No
DARYABAD (DYD) 15:38 1 min 15:39 1 No
SAFDARGANJ (SGJ) 16:19 1 min 16:20 - No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 18:00 10 mins 18:10 5 No
SANDILA (SAN) 18:59 2 mins 19:01 2 No
BALAMAU JN (BLM) 19:24 2 mins 19:26 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 1 No
ANJHI SHAHABAD (AJI) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 - No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 3 No
TILHAR (TLH) 21:24 2 mins 21:26 - No
PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 21:56 2 mins 21:58 - No
BAREILLY (BE) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 2 No
NAGARIA SADAT (NRS) 22:55 2 mins 22:57 - No
RAMPUR (RMU) 23:24 2 mins 23:26 3 No
MORADABAD (MB) 00:15 8 mins 00:23 1 No
SEOHARA (SEO) 01:11 2 mins 01:13 - No
DHAMPUR (DPR) 01:27 2 mins 01:29 - No
NAGINA (NGG) 01:45 2 mins 01:47 - No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 02:10 5 mins 02:15 2 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 2 No
JWALAPUR (JWP) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 2 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 2 No
RAIWALA (RWL) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 - No
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH (YNRK) 05:30 End --------- 1 No

03009 HWH YNRK SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH YNRK SPL (03009) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH YNRK SPL (03009) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH YNRK SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH YNRK SPL (03009) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH YNRK SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH YNRK SPL (03009)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH YNRK SPL (03009) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH YNRK SPL (03009) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH YNRK SPL (03009)?

A) HWH YNRK SPL (03009) runs from HOWRAH JN to YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH YNRK SPL (03009) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH YNRK SPL (03009)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH YNRK SPL (03009) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name