Train Time Table

ASR HWH Mail SPL (03006) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
18:53
BEAS 2
43.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
19:30
JALANDHAR CITY 3
79.0 Kms| PF #2 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
19:47
JALANDHAR CANT 4
84.0 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
20:01
PHAGWARA JN 5
100.0 Kms| PF #1 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
20:45
LUDHIANA JN 6
136.0 Kms| PF #4 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
22:36
RAJPURA JN 7
222.0 Kms| PF #2 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
23:25
AMBALA CANT JN 8
250.0 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
00:13
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 9
301.0 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
01:00
SAHARANPUR 10
331.0 Kms| PF #3 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
01:47
ROORKEE 11
366.0 Kms| PF #1 01:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
02:08
LAKSAR JN 12
384.0 Kms| PF #0 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
02:46
NAJIBABAD JN 13
425.0 Kms| PF #1 02:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGG
03:08
NAGINA 14
447.0 Kms| PF #0 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPR
03:30
DHAMPUR 15
464.0 Kms| PF #0 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
04:53
MORADABAD 16
523.0 Kms| PF #1 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
05:26
RAMPUR 17
551.0 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
06:22
BAREILLY 18
614.0 Kms| PF #1 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
07:29
SHAHJEHANPUR 19
685.0 Kms| PF #1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
08:28
HARDOI 20
747.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLM
08:58
BALAMAU JN 21
780.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
10:35
LUCKNOW 22
849.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCN
11:34
BACHHRAWAN 23
896.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
12:08
RAE BARELI JN 24
927.0 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAIS
12:37
JAIS 25
956.0 Kms| PF #1 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNG
12:57
GAURIGANJ 26
974.0 Kms| PF #1 12:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
13:13
AMETHI 27
987.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
13:50
PARTAPGARH JN 28
1022.0 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSE
14:30
BADSHAHPUR 29
1059.0 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNH
14:53
JANGHAI JN 30
1075.0 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOY
15:28
BHADOHI 31
1106.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
17:00
VARANASI JN 32
1150.0 Kms| PF #5 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEI
17:22
KASHI 33
1156.0 Kms| PF #0 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
17:55
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 34
1167.0 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZNA
18:47
ZAMANIA 35
1211.0 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
19:01
DILDARNAGAR JN 36
1225.0 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMR
19:17
GAHMAR 37
1241.0 Kms| PF #0 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
19:35
BUXAR 38
1261.0 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
19:47
DUMRAON 39
1277.0 Kms| PF #1 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
20:21
ARA 40
1330.0 Kms| PF #1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
21:03
DANAPUR 41
1369.0 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
21:20
PATNA JN 42
1379.0 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
21:48
PATNA SAHEB 43
1389.0 Kms| PF #1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
22:20
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 44
1424.0 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
22:55
MOKAMEH JN 45
1468.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
23:38
KIUL JN 46
1502.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAJ
01:23
JHAJHA 47
1556.0 Kms| PF #2 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
JSME
02:00
JASIDIH JN 48
1600.0 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDP
02:30
MADHUPUR JN 49
1629.0 Kms| PF #3 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 3
CRJ
03:12
CHITTARANJAN 50
1685.0 Kms| PF #2 03:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
03:58
ASANSOL JN 51
1710.0 Kms| PF #1 04:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNG
04:17
RANIGANJ 52
1728.0 Kms| PF #1 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGR
04:37
DURGAPUR 53
1752.0 Kms| PF #1 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWN
05:46
BARDDHAMAN JN 54
1816.0 Kms| PF #1 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
07:30
HOWRAH JN 55
1910.0 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03006 ASR HWH Mail SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 18:25 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 19:30 8 mins 19:38 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 19:47 3 mins 19:50 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 20:01 3 mins 20:04 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 20:45 10 mins 20:55 4 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 2 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 01:47 2 mins 01:49 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 - No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 02:46 2 mins 02:48 1 No
NAGINA (NGG) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 - No
DHAMPUR (DPR) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 04:53 5 mins 04:58 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 06:22 2 mins 06:24 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 07:29 2 mins 07:31 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
BALAMAU JN (BLM) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 1 No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 11:34 1 min 11:35 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 12:08 5 mins 12:13 1 No
JAIS (JAIS) 12:37 1 min 12:38 1 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 12:57 2 mins 12:59 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 2 No
BADSHAHPUR (BSE) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 1 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 17:00 10 mins 17:10 5 No
KASHI (KEI) 17:22 1 min 17:23 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 17:55 15 mins 18:10 2 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 18:47 2 mins 18:49 1 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 19:01 2 mins 19:03 1 No
GAHMAR (GMR) 19:17 2 mins 19:19 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 1 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 19:47 2 mins 19:49 1 No
ARA (ARA) 20:21 2 mins 20:23 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 21:20 10 mins 21:30 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 21:48 5 mins 21:53 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 1 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 01:23 5 mins 01:28 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 02:30 4 mins 02:34 3 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 03:12 2 mins 03:14 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 03:58 5 mins 04:03 1 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 04:17 2 mins 04:19 1 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 04:37 2 mins 04:39 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 05:46 3 mins 05:49 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 07:30 End --------- 10 No

03006 ASR HWH Mail SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ASR HWH Mail SPL (03006) train on RailYatri?

A) ASR HWH Mail SPL (03006) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ASR HWH Mail SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ASR HWH Mail SPL (03006) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ASR HWH Mail SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ASR HWH Mail SPL (03006)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ASR HWH Mail SPL (03006) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ASR HWH Mail SPL (03006) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ASR HWH Mail SPL (03006)?

A) ASR HWH Mail SPL (03006) runs from AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ASR HWH Mail SPL (03006) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ASR HWH Mail SPL (03006)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ASR HWH Mail SPL (03006) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name