Train Time Table

SURI HWH SPL (03002) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SURI
START
SIURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUJ
13:56
DUBRAJPUR 2
19.0 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAW
14:10
PANDABESWAR 3
34.0 Kms| PF #3 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKA
14:22
UKHRA 4
42.0 Kms| PF #1 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDL
14:49
ANDAL JN 5
54.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
15:04
DURGAPUR 6
71.0 Kms| PF #4 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAN
15:17
PANAGARH 7
86.0 Kms| PF #3 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
16:03
BARDDHAMAN JN 8
133.0 Kms| PF #5 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
17:01
BANDEL JN 9
200.0 Kms| PF #3 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
18:00
HOWRAH JN 10
239.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03002 SURI HWH SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SIURI (SURI) --------- Start 13:40 3 No
DUBRAJPUR (DUJ) 13:56 1 min 13:57 1 No
PANDABESWAR (PAW) 14:10 1 min 14:11 3 No
UKHRA (UKA) 14:22 1 min 14:23 1 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 15:04 1 min 15:05 4 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 15:17 1 min 15:18 3 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 5 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 17:01 1 min 17:02 3 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 18:00 End --------- - No

03002 SURI HWH SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SURI HWH SPL (03002) train on RailYatri?

A) SURI HWH SPL (03002) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SURI HWH SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SURI HWH SPL (03002) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SURI HWH SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SURI HWH SPL (03002)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SURI HWH SPL (03002) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SURI HWH SPL (03002) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SURI HWH SPL (03002)?

A) SURI HWH SPL (03002) runs from SIURI to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SURI HWH SPL (03002) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SURI HWH SPL (03002)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SURI HWH SPL (03002) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name