Train Time Table

SGNR JLWC SF SPL (02998) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGNR
START
SHRI GANGANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KESR
17:51
KESRI SINGHPUR 2
25.0 Kms| PF #0 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRW
18:13
SHRI KARANPUR 3
47.0 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJS
18:36
GAJSINGHPUR 4
68.0 Kms| PF #0 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSNR
18:50
RAI SINGH NAGAR 5
81.0 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JES
19:21
JAITSAR 6
112.0 Kms| PF #0 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOG
20:05
SURATGARH JN 7
137.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHJ
21:08
MAHAJAN 8
200.0 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKS
21:40
LUNKARANSAR 9
239.0 Kms| PF #0 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGH
22:40
LALGARH JN 10
314.0 Kms| PF #1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
23:20
BIKANER JN 11
318.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSO
23:55
DESHNOK 12
351.0 Kms| PF #1 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOK
00:21
NOKHA 13
383.0 Kms| PF #0 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGO
00:58
NAGAUR 14
435.0 Kms| PF #0 01:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
02:36
DEGANA JN 15
537.0 Kms| PF #1 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
03:08
MAKRANA JN 16
581.0 Kms| PF #1 03:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBR
04:16
SAMBHAR LAKE 17
638.0 Kms| PF #0 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
04:53
PHULERA JN 18
646.0 Kms| PF #0 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
05:55
JAIPUR 19
700.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPA
06:14
DURGAPURA 20
708.0 Kms| PF #1 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNLW
06:58
BANSTHALI NIWAI 21
766.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ISA
07:19
ISARDA 22
792.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKB
07:33
CHAUTH KA BARWARA 23
810.0 Kms| PF #0 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
08:00
SAWAI MADHOPUR 24
832.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDG
08:43
INDARGARH 25
868.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKE
08:53
LAKHERI 26
879.0 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
09:55
KOTA JN 27
939.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKNT
10:16
DAKANIYA TALAV 28
949.0 Kms| PF #0 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
11:18
RAMGANJ MANDI 29
1012.0 Kms| PF #0 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLWC
12:10
JHALAWAR CITY 30
1038.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02998 SGNR JLWC SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) --------- Start 17:30 2 No
KESRI SINGHPUR (KESR) 17:51 2 mins 17:53 - No
SHRI KARANPUR (SRW) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 - No
GAJSINGHPUR (GJS) 18:36 1 min 18:37 - No
RAI SINGH NAGAR (RSNR) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
JAITSAR (JES) 19:21 1 min 19:22 - No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 20:05 15 mins 20:20 1 No
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 2 No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 - No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 1 No
DESHNOK (DSO) 23:55 2 mins 23:57 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 00:21 2 mins 00:23 - No
NAGAUR (NGO) 00:58 5 mins 01:03 - No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 02:36 3 mins 02:39 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 03:08 3 mins 03:11 1 No
SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 04:16 2 mins 04:18 - No
PHULERA JN (FL) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 05:55 10 mins 06:05 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 06:14 2 mins 06:16 1 No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
ISARDA (ISA) 07:19 1 min 07:20 - No
CHAUTH KA BARWARA (CKB) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 08:00 20 mins 08:20 1 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 1 No
LAKHERI (LKE) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 09:55 10 mins 10:05 1 No
DAKANIYA TALAV (DKNT) 10:16 2 mins 10:18 - No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 - No
JHALAWAR CITY (JLWC) 12:10 End --------- - No

02998 SGNR JLWC SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SGNR JLWC SF SPL (02998) train on RailYatri?

A) SGNR JLWC SF SPL (02998) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SGNR JLWC SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SGNR JLWC SF SPL (02998) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SGNR JLWC SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SGNR JLWC SF SPL (02998)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SGNR JLWC SF SPL (02998) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SGNR JLWC SF SPL (02998) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SGNR JLWC SF SPL (02998)?

A) SGNR JLWC SF SPL (02998) runs from SHRI GANGANAGAR to JHALAWAR CITY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SGNR JLWC SF SPL (02998) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SGNR JLWC SF SPL (02998)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SGNR JLWC SF SPL (02998) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name