Train Time Table

JLWC SGNR SF EXP (02997) Train Time Table

Su -- -- We Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JLWC
START
JHALAWAR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMA
15:56
RAMGANJ MANDI 2
26.0 Kms| PF #2 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKNT
16:43
DAKANIYA TALAV 3
89.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
17:10
KOTA JN 4
98.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKE
18:02
LAKHERI 5
159.0 Kms| PF #3 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDG
18:14
INDARGARH 6
170.0 Kms| PF #0 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
18:45
SAWAI MADHOPUR 7
206.0 Kms| PF #0 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKB
19:32
CHAUTH KA BARWARA 8
228.0 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISA
19:54
ISARDA 9
246.0 Kms| PF #0 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNLW
20:17
BANSTHALI NIWAI 10
271.0 Kms| PF #0 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
21:14
DURGAPURA 11
330.0 Kms| PF #1 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
21:35
JAIPUR 12
337.0 Kms| PF #3 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
22:45
PHULERA JN 13
392.0 Kms| PF #0 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBR
22:54
SAMBHAR LAKE 14
399.0 Kms| PF #0 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
23:41
MAKRANA JN 15
457.0 Kms| PF #1 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
00:27
DEGANA JN 16
501.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGO
02:04
NAGAUR 17
603.0 Kms| PF #1 02:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOK
02:59
NOKHA 18
654.0 Kms| PF #0 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSO
03:25
DESHNOK 19
686.0 Kms| PF #0 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKN
04:20
BIKANER JN 20
719.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LGH
04:40
LALGARH JN 21
722.0 Kms| PF #2 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKS
05:38
LUNKARANSAR 22
798.0 Kms| PF #0 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHJ
06:10
MAHAJAN 23
837.0 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOG
07:08
SURATGARH JN 24
900.0 Kms| PF #1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
JES
07:37
JAITSAR 25
925.0 Kms| PF #0 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
RSNR
08:04
RAI SINGH NAGAR 26
955.0 Kms| PF #0 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJS
08:21
GAJSINGHPUR 27
969.0 Kms| PF #0 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRW
08:40
SHRI KARANPUR 28
989.0 Kms| PF #0 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KESR
09:02
KESRI SINGHPUR 29
1012.0 Kms| PF #0 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGNR
10:05
SHRI GANGANAGAR 30
1037.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02997 JLWC SGNR SF EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JHALAWAR CITY (JLWC) --------- Start 15:30 1 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 15:56 2 mins 15:58 2 No
DAKANIYA TALAV (DKNT) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 17:10 10 mins 17:20 1 No
LAKHERI (LKE) 18:02 2 mins 18:04 3 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 18:14 2 mins 18:16 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 18:45 20 mins 19:05 - No
CHAUTH KA BARWARA (CKB) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 1 No
ISARDA (ISA) 19:54 2 mins 19:56 - No
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 20:17 2 mins 20:19 - No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 21:14 3 mins 21:17 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 3 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 - No
SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 22:54 2 mins 22:56 - No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 23:41 3 mins 23:44 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 00:27 3 mins 00:30 - No
NAGAUR (NGO) 02:04 5 mins 02:09 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 02:59 2 mins 03:01 - No
DESHNOK (DSO) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 - No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 04:20 10 mins 04:30 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 2 No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 - No
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 07:08 5 mins 07:13 1 No
JAITSAR (JES) 07:37 1 min 07:38 - No
RAI SINGH NAGAR (RSNR) 08:04 2 mins 08:06 - No
GAJSINGHPUR (GJS) 08:21 1 min 08:22 - No
SHRI KARANPUR (SRW) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 - No
KESRI SINGHPUR (KESR) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 - No
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) 10:05 End --------- 1 No

02997 JLWC SGNR SF EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JLWC SGNR SF EXP (02997) train on RailYatri?

A) JLWC SGNR SF EXP (02997) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JLWC SGNR SF EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JLWC SGNR SF EXP (02997) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JLWC SGNR SF EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JLWC SGNR SF EXP (02997)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JLWC SGNR SF EXP (02997) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JLWC SGNR SF EXP (02997) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JLWC SGNR SF EXP (02997)?

A) JLWC SGNR SF EXP (02997) runs from JHALAWAR CITY to SHRI GANGANAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JLWC SGNR SF EXP (02997) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JLWC SGNR SF EXP (02997)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JLWC SGNR SF EXP (02997) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name