Train Time Table

DDR FESTIVAL SPL (02990) Train Time Table

Su -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AII
START
AJMER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BER
20:01
BEAWAR 2
52.0 Kms| PF #0 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOD
20:51
SOJAT ROAD 3
119.0 Kms| PF #0 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
21:33
MARWAR JN 4
140.0 Kms| PF #0 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RANI
22:13
RANI 5
192.0 Kms| PF #0 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
22:28
FALNA 6
206.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWB
22:43
JAWAI BANDH 7
223.0 Kms| PF #0 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDWA
23:18
PINDWARA 8
261.0 Kms| PF #0 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
00:37
ABU ROAD 9
305.0 Kms| PF #0 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
01:53
PALANPUR JN 10
358.0 Kms| PF #0 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJA
02:43
UNJHA 11
402.0 Kms| PF #0 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
03:05
MAHESANA JN 12
423.0 Kms| PF #0 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
04:35
AHMEDABAD JN 13
491.0 Kms| PF #0 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
05:54
NADIAD JN 14
537.0 Kms| PF #0 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
06:57
VADODARA JN 15
591.0 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
07:50
BHARUCH JN 16
661.0 Kms| PF #0 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
08:50
SURAT 17
720.0 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
09:16
NAVSARI 18
749.0 Kms| PF #0 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
09:50
VALSAD 19
789.0 Kms| PF #2 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
11:56
BORIVALI 20
953.0 Kms| PF #3 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDR
12:40
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 21
977.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02990 DDR FESTIVAL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AJMER JN (AII) --------- Start 19:20 - No
BEAWAR (BER) 20:01 2 mins 20:03 - No
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 20:51 2 mins 20:53 - No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 21:33 5 mins 21:38 - No
RANI (RANI) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 - No
FALNA (FA) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 - No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 - No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 00:37 15 mins 00:52 - No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 - No
UNJHA (UJA) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 - No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 04:35 20 mins 04:55 - No
NADIAD JN (ND) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 06:57 5 mins 07:02 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 - No
SURAT (ST) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 - No
NAVSARI (NVS) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 - No
VALSAD (BL) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 11:56 3 mins 11:59 3 No
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) 12:40 End --------- 6 No

02990 DDR FESTIVAL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DDR FESTIVAL SPL (02990) train on RailYatri?

A) DDR FESTIVAL SPL (02990) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DDR FESTIVAL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DDR FESTIVAL SPL (02990) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DDR FESTIVAL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DDR FESTIVAL SPL (02990)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DDR FESTIVAL SPL (02990) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DDR FESTIVAL SPL (02990) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DDR FESTIVAL SPL (02990)?

A) DDR FESTIVAL SPL (02990) runs from AJMER JN to MUMBAI DADAR WEST Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DDR FESTIVAL SPL (02990) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DDR FESTIVAL SPL (02990)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DDR FESTIVAL SPL (02990) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name