Train Time Table

AII FESTIVAL SPL (02989) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDR
START
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
15:25
BORIVALI 2
24.0 Kms| PF #6 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
17:24
VALSAD 3
189.0 Kms| PF #2 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
17:55
NAVSARI 4
228.0 Kms| PF #0 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
18:33
SURAT 5
257.0 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
19:29
BHARUCH JN 6
316.0 Kms| PF #3 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
20:36
VADODARA JN 7
386.0 Kms| PF #6 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
21:26
NADIAD JN 8
440.0 Kms| PF #2 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
22:55
AHMEDABAD JN 9
486.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
00:22
MAHESANA JN 10
554.0 Kms| PF #0 00:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJA
00:42
UNJHA 11
574.0 Kms| PF #0 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
02:12
PALANPUR JN 12
619.0 Kms| PF #1 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
03:00
ABU ROAD 13
671.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
03:42
PINDWARA 14
715.0 Kms| PF #1 03:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
JWB
04:13
JAWAI BANDH 15
754.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
04:29
FALNA 16
770.0 Kms| PF #2 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
04:44
RANI 17
785.0 Kms| PF #1 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
05:35
MARWAR JN 18
837.0 Kms| PF #0 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOD
05:58
SOJAT ROAD 19
857.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
06:50
BEAWAR 20
924.0 Kms| PF #0 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
08:05
AJMER JN 21
976.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02989 AII FESTIVAL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) --------- Start 15:05 6 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 15:25 3 mins 15:28 6 No
VALSAD (BL) 17:24 2 mins 17:26 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 - No
SURAT (ST) 18:33 5 mins 18:38 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 19:29 2 mins 19:31 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:36 5 mins 20:41 6 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 21:26 1 min 21:27 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 22:55 20 mins 23:15 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 00:22 2 mins 00:24 - No
UNJHA (UJA) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 - No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 02:12 2 mins 02:14 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 03:42 2 mins 03:44 1 No
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 1 No
FALNA (FA) 04:29 2 mins 04:31 2 No
RANI (RANI) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 - No
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 08:05 End --------- 1 No

02989 AII FESTIVAL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AII FESTIVAL SPL (02989) train on RailYatri?

A) AII FESTIVAL SPL (02989) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AII FESTIVAL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AII FESTIVAL SPL (02989) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AII FESTIVAL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AII FESTIVAL SPL (02989)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AII FESTIVAL SPL (02989) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AII FESTIVAL SPL (02989) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AII FESTIVAL SPL (02989)?

A) AII FESTIVAL SPL (02989) runs from MUMBAI DADAR WEST to AJMER JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AII FESTIVAL SPL (02989) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AII FESTIVAL SPL (02989)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AII FESTIVAL SPL (02989) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name