Train Time Table

SDAH FESTVL SPL (02988) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AII
START
AJMER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
13:11
KISHANGARH 2
26.0 Kms| PF #1 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
14:45
JAIPUR 3
135.0 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
17:22
BHARATPUR JN 4
322.0 Kms| PF #1 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
17:43
ACHHNERA JN 5
350.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AF
18:50
AGRA FORT 6
376.0 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
20:25
TUNDLA JN 7
399.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
23:10
KANPUR CENTRAL 8
628.0 Kms| PF #5 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
01:50
PRAYAGRAJ JN 9
823.0 Kms| PF #4 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
04:53
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 10
975.0 Kms| PF #2 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
05:43
BHABUA ROAD 11
1028.0 Kms| PF #3 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
06:16
SASARAM 12
1075.0 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
06:34
DEHRI ON SONE 13
1093.0 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
07:45
GAYA JN 14
1178.0 Kms| PF #3 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
09:07
KODERMA 15
1254.0 Kms| PF #4 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
09:58
PARASNATH 16
1330.0 Kms| PF #4 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
10:45
DHANBAD JN 17
1377.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
12:03
ASANSOL JN 18
1436.0 Kms| PF #5 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNG
12:25
RANIGANJ 19
1454.0 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
12:44
DURGAPUR 20
1478.0 Kms| PF #4 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
13:45
BARDDHAMAN JN 21
1541.0 Kms| PF #3 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
15:50
KOLKATA SEALDAH 22
1642.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02988 SDAH FESTVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AJMER JN (AII) --------- Start 12:45 2 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 13:11 2 mins 13:13 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 14:45 8 mins 14:53 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 17:22 2 mins 17:24 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 2 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 23:10 10 mins 23:20 5 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 04:53 10 mins 05:03 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 1 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 06:34 2 mins 06:36 1 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 09:07 2 mins 09:09 4 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 4 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 12:03 3 mins 12:06 5 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 12:25 1 min 12:26 1 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 12:44 2 mins 12:46 4 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 13:45 3 mins 13:48 3 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 15:50 End --------- 1 No

02988 SDAH FESTVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SDAH FESTVL SPL (02988) train on RailYatri?

A) SDAH FESTVL SPL (02988) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SDAH FESTVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SDAH FESTVL SPL (02988) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SDAH FESTVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SDAH FESTVL SPL (02988)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SDAH FESTVL SPL (02988) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SDAH FESTVL SPL (02988) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SDAH FESTVL SPL (02988)?

A) SDAH FESTVL SPL (02988) runs from AJMER JN to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SDAH FESTVL SPL (02988) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SDAH FESTVL SPL (02988)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SDAH FESTVL SPL (02988) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name