Train Time Table

FESTIVAL SPL (02983) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNC
START
BANGALORE CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
WFD
10:41
WHITEFIELD 2
20.0 Kms| PF #2 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
13:55
KATPADI JN 3
228.0 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
15:35
PERAMBUR 4
352.0 Kms| PF #4 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
22:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 5
782.0 Kms| PF #7 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
03:38
DUVVADA 6
1114.0 Kms| PF #4 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
04:20
VISAKHAPATNAM 7
1131.0 Kms| PF #6 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
05:35
VIZIANAGRAM JN 8
1192.0 Kms| PF #3 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
06:31
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 9
1262.0 Kms| PF #2 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
07:35
PALASA 10
1334.0 Kms| PF #3 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
08:27
BRAHMAPUR 11
1408.0 Kms| PF #2 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
10:25
KHURDA ROAD JN 12
1555.0 Kms| PF #3 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
11:05
BHUBANESWAR 13
1574.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
11:43
CUTTACK 14
1602.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
13:48
BHADRAKH 15
1717.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
16:15
KHARAGPUR JN 16
1898.0 Kms| PF #6 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADL
17:45
ANDUL 17
2001.0 Kms| PF #4 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKAE
18:52
DANKUNI 18
2020.0 Kms| PF #3 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
21:41
RAMPUR HAT 19
2211.0 Kms| PF #2 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
00:25
MALDA TOWN 20
2333.0 Kms| PF #3 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
02:38
KISHANGANJ 21
2478.0 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
04:40
NEW JALPAIGURI 22
2565.0 Kms| PF #5 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
09:10
NEW BONGAIGAON 23
2817.0 Kms| PF #2 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
12:25
KAMAKHYA 24
2967.0 Kms| PF #2 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
13:05
GUWAHATI 25
2973.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NHLG
19:00
NEW HAFLONG 26
3242.0 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPB
21:40
BADARPUR JN 27
3314.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
NKMG
22:10
NEW KARIMGANJ 28
3331.0 Kms| PF #4 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMR
23:28
DHARMANAGAR 29
3395.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
ABSA
00:48
AMBASA 30
3467.0 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
AGTL
03:00
AGARTALA 31
3534.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02983 FESTIVAL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) --------- Start 10:15 1 No
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 10:41 1 min 10:42 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 2 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 15:35 5 mins 15:40 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 22:20 10 mins 22:30 7 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 4 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 04:20 20 mins 04:40 6 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 3 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 06:31 2 mins 06:33 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 3 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 08:27 5 mins 08:32 2 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 10:25 15 mins 10:40 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 16:15 8 mins 16:23 6 No
ANDUL (ADL) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 4 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 18:52 5 mins 18:57 3 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 21:41 2 mins 21:43 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 04:40 10 mins 04:50 5 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 2 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 2 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 13:05 15 mins 13:20 1 No
NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 2 No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 21:40 10 mins 21:50 1 No
NEW KARIMGANJ (NKMG) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 4 No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
AMBASA (ABSA) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 2 No
AGARTALA (AGTL) 03:00 End --------- 2 No

02983 FESTIVAL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the FESTIVAL SPL (02983) train on RailYatri?

A) FESTIVAL SPL (02983) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of FESTIVAL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the FESTIVAL SPL (02983) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On FESTIVAL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of FESTIVAL SPL (02983)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in FESTIVAL SPL (02983) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of FESTIVAL SPL (02983) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of FESTIVAL SPL (02983)?

A) FESTIVAL SPL (02983) runs from BANGALORE CANT to AGARTALA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of FESTIVAL SPL (02983) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of FESTIVAL SPL (02983)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of FESTIVAL SPL (02983) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name