Train Time Table

JP BDTS SPL (02980) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
20:33
DURGAPURA 2
8.0 Kms| PF #1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
22:20
SAWAI MADHOPUR 3
132.0 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
00:00
KOTA JN 4
240.0 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
02:30
NAGDA JN 5
465.0 Kms| PF #2 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
03:10
RATLAM JN 6
506.0 Kms| PF #0 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
04:16
MEGHNAGAR 7
586.0 Kms| PF #0 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
04:42
DAHOD 8
619.0 Kms| PF #0 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
06:10
GODHRA JN 9
694.0 Kms| PF #0 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
07:07
VADODARA JN 10
767.0 Kms| PF #4 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
08:59
SURAT 11
896.0 Kms| PF #2 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
10:01
VALSAD 12
965.0 Kms| PF #3 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
10:23
VAPI 13
989.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
11:27
PALGHAR 14
1072.0 Kms| PF #2 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
12:17
BORIVALI 15
1129.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADH
12:38
ANDHERI 16
1141.0 Kms| PF #7 12:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
13:10
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 17
1148.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02980 JP BDTS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 20:25 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 20:33 3 mins 20:36 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 22:20 20 mins 22:40 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 00:00 5 mins 00:05 2 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 - No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 04:16 2 mins 04:18 - No
DAHOD (DHD) 04:42 2 mins 04:44 - No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 07:07 10 mins 07:17 4 No
SURAT (ST) 08:59 5 mins 09:04 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 10:01 2 mins 10:03 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 11:27 2 mins 11:29 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 12:17 3 mins 12:20 1 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 12:38 3 mins 12:41 7 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 13:10 End --------- - No

02980 JP BDTS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JP BDTS SPL (02980) train on RailYatri?

A) JP BDTS SPL (02980) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JP BDTS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JP BDTS SPL (02980) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JP BDTS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JP BDTS SPL (02980)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JP BDTS SPL (02980) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JP BDTS SPL (02980) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JP BDTS SPL (02980)?

A) JP BDTS SPL (02980) runs from JAIPUR to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JP BDTS SPL (02980) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JP BDTS SPL (02980)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JP BDTS SPL (02980) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name