Train Time Table

BDTS BVC SF SPL (02971) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADH
19:16
ANDHERI 2
7.0 Kms| PF #8 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
19:38
BORIVALI 3
19.0 Kms| PF #8 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
21:32
VAPI 4
159.0 Kms| PF #1 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
21:58
VALSAD 5
183.0 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
22:27
NAVSARI 6
223.0 Kms| PF #1 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
23:02
SURAT 7
252.0 Kms| PF #1 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
00:40
VADODARA JN 8
381.0 Kms| PF #6 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
02:35
AHMEDABAD JN 9
481.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
04:00
VIRAMGAM JN 10
546.0 Kms| PF #1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRGT
05:09
SURENDRANAGAR GATE 11
611.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JVN
05:14
JORAWARNAGAR JN 12
614.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LM
05:33
LIMBDI 13
638.0 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
RUR
05:55
RANPUR 14
664.0 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTD
06:14
BOTAD JN 15
686.0 Kms| PF #1 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLJ
06:49
DHOLA JN 16
729.0 Kms| PF #2 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGD
07:08
SONGADH 17
750.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOJN
07:19
SIHOR GUJARAT 18
758.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVP
07:37
BHAVANAGAR PARA 19
775.0 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVC
08:15
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS 20
778.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02971 BDTS BVC SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 19:10 2 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 19:16 2 mins 19:18 8 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 19:38 5 mins 19:43 8 No
VAPI (VAPI) 21:32 2 mins 21:34 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 22:27 2 mins 22:29 1 No
SURAT (ST) 23:02 5 mins 23:07 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 6 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 02:35 20 mins 02:55 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR GATE (SRGT) 05:09 1 min 05:10 1 No
JORAWARNAGAR JN (JVN) 05:14 1 min 05:15 1 No
LIMBDI (LM) 05:33 1 min 05:34 1 No
RANPUR (RUR) 05:55 1 min 05:56 1 No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 06:14 2 mins 06:16 1 No
DHOLA JN (DLJ) 06:49 2 mins 06:51 2 No
SONGADH (SGD) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
SIHOR GUJARAT (SOJN) 07:19 1 min 07:20 1 No
BHAVANAGAR PARA (BVP) 07:37 1 min 07:38 1 No
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC) 08:15 End --------- 2 No

02971 BDTS BVC SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BDTS BVC SF SPL (02971) train on RailYatri?

A) BDTS BVC SF SPL (02971) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BDTS BVC SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BDTS BVC SF SPL (02971) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BDTS BVC SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BDTS BVC SF SPL (02971)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BDTS BVC SF SPL (02971) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BDTS BVC SF SPL (02971) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS BVC SF SPL (02971)?

A) BDTS BVC SF SPL (02971) runs from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS BVC SF SPL (02971) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BDTS BVC SF SPL (02971)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BDTS BVC SF SPL (02971) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name