Train Time Table

JP CHENNAI SPL (02968) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
19:43
DURGAPURA 2
7.4 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
21:25
SAWAI MADHOPUR 3
131.8 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
22:50
KOTA JN 4
239.7 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMA
23:53
RAMGANJ MANDI 5
311.9 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
00:26
BHAWANI MANDI 6
340.1 Kms| PF #3 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
00:51
SHAMGARH 7
373.3 Kms| PF #1 00:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
02:45
NAGDA JN 8
465.1 Kms| PF #0 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
04:05
UJJAIN JN 9
520.6 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCH
05:07
BERCHHA 10
580.7 Kms| PF #1 05:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
05:44
SHUJALPUR 11
623.8 Kms| PF #0 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEH
06:17
SEHORE 12
665.5 Kms| PF #2 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
06:58
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 13
693.8 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
07:20
BHOPAL JN 14
704.1 Kms| PF #4 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
07:43
HABIBGANJ 15
710.3 Kms| PF #4 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
09:20
ITARSI JN 16
795.9 Kms| PF #3 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
10:58
BETUL 17
903.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
12:09
PANDHURNA 18
989.8 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
14:20
NAGPUR 19
1094.3 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
15:08
SEVAGRAM 20
1170.5 Kms| PF #4 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
16:48
CHANDRAPUR 21
1289.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
17:55
BALHARSHAH 22
1302.7 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
18:46
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 23
1372.6 Kms| PF #0 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
19:26
MANCHIRYAL 24
1431.0 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
21:10
WARANGAL 25
1546.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
01:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 26
1752.6 Kms| PF #8 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
04:49
NELLORE 27
2007.8 Kms| PF #4 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
05:34
GUDUR JN 28
2046.2 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAS
08:20
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 29
2183.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02968 JP CHENNAI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 19:35 3 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 19:43 3 mins 19:46 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 21:25 10 mins 21:35 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 2 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 00:26 2 mins 00:28 3 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 00:51 2 mins 00:53 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 02:45 25 mins 03:10 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 04:05 10 mins 04:15 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 05:07 2 mins 05:09 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 05:44 2 mins 05:46 - No
SEHORE (SEH) 06:17 2 mins 06:19 2 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 07:20 10 mins 07:30 4 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 4 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 12:09 1 min 12:10 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 18:46 1 min 18:47 - No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 19:26 1 min 19:27 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 8 No
NELLORE (NLR) 04:49 1 min 04:50 4 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 05:34 1 min 05:35 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 08:20 End --------- 1 No

02968 JP CHENNAI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JP CHENNAI SPL (02968) train on RailYatri?

A) JP CHENNAI SPL (02968) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JP CHENNAI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JP CHENNAI SPL (02968) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JP CHENNAI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JP CHENNAI SPL (02968)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JP CHENNAI SPL (02968) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JP CHENNAI SPL (02968) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JP CHENNAI SPL (02968)?

A) JP CHENNAI SPL (02968) runs from JAIPUR to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JP CHENNAI SPL (02968) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JP CHENNAI SPL (02968)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JP CHENNAI SPL (02968) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name