Train Time Table

MAS JP SPL (02967) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
19:33
GUDUR JN 2
137.6 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
20:03
NELLORE 3
176.0 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
00:01
VIJAYAWADA JN 4
431.3 Kms| PF #10 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
03:08
WARANGAL 5
637.9 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
05:29
MANCHIRYAL 6
752.9 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
06:25
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 7
811.3 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
07:45
BALHARSHAH 8
881.1 Kms| PF #4 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
08:08
CHANDRAPUR 9
894.8 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
09:43
SEVAGRAM 10
1013.4 Kms| PF #3 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
11:05
NAGPUR 11
1089.6 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
12:25
PANDHURNA 12
1194.0 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
13:38
BETUL 13
1280.9 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
15:55
ITARSI JN 14
1387.9 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
17:28
HABIBGANJ 15
1473.6 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
17:50
BHOPAL JN 16
1479.8 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
18:31
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 17
1490.0 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEH
18:47
SEHORE 18
1518.4 Kms| PF #0 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
19:25
SHUJALPUR 19
1560.1 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCH
20:03
BERCHHA 20
1603.2 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
21:15
UJJAIN JN 21
1663.3 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
22:50
NAGDA JN 22
1718.7 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGZ
00:10
SHAMGARH 23
1810.6 Kms| PF #1 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWM
00:36
BHAWANI MANDI 24
1843.8 Kms| PF #2 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
RMA
00:58
RAMGANJ MANDI 25
1871.9 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOTA
02:20
KOTA JN 26
1944.2 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SWM
04:05
SAWAI MADHOPUR 27
2052.1 Kms| PF #4 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DPA
06:01
DURGAPURA 28
2176.4 Kms| PF #1 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
JP
06:45
JAIPUR 29
2183.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02967 MAS JP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 17:40 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 2 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 00:01 9 mins 00:10 10 No
WARANGAL (WL) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 06:25 1 min 06:26 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 - No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 12:25 1 min 12:26 1 No
BETUL (BZU) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 1 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 18:31 2 mins 18:33 1 No
SEHORE (SEH) 18:47 2 mins 18:49 - No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 21:15 10 mins 21:25 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 22:50 15 mins 23:05 2 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 00:10 3 mins 00:13 1 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 00:36 2 mins 00:38 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 02:20 10 mins 02:30 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 04:05 20 mins 04:25 4 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 06:01 3 mins 06:04 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 06:45 End --------- 1 No

02967 MAS JP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAS JP SPL (02967) train on RailYatri?

A) MAS JP SPL (02967) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAS JP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAS JP SPL (02967) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAS JP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAS JP SPL (02967)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAS JP SPL (02967) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAS JP SPL (02967) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS JP SPL (02967)?

A) MAS JP SPL (02967) runs from MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL to JAIPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS JP SPL (02967) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAS JP SPL (02967)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAS JP SPL (02967) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name