Train Time Table

MEWAR EXP SPL (02963) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
17:01
BALLABGARH 2
29.0 Kms| PF #4 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSV
17:50
KOSI KALAN 3
92.0 Kms| PF #2 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
18:49
MATHURA JN 4
133.0 Kms| PF #3 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
19:17
BHARATPUR JN 5
167.0 Kms| PF #2 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXN
19:44
BAYANA JN 6
209.0 Kms| PF #0 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAN
20:06
HINDAUN CITY 7
242.0 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMBJ
20:17
SHRI MAHABIRJI 8
252.0 Kms| PF #1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGC
20:47
GANGAPUR CITY 9
286.0 Kms| PF #1 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
21:24
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10
350.0 Kms| PF #2 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
22:39
KOTA JN 11
457.0 Kms| PF #2 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUDI
23:47
BUNDI 12
495.0 Kms| PF #1 23:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
COR
02:45
CHITTAURGARH 13
627.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIN
03:42
KAPASAN 14
662.0 Kms| PF #1 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVJ
04:10
MAVLI JN 15
699.0 Kms| PF #1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPZ
04:46
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 16
737.0 Kms| PF #1 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDZ
05:20
UDAIPUR CITY 17
741.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02963 MEWAR EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 16:40 1 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 17:01 2 mins 17:03 4 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 17:50 1 min 17:51 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 18:49 5 mins 18:54 3 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 19:17 2 mins 19:19 2 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 19:44 2 mins 19:46 - No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 1 No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 20:17 2 mins 20:19 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 20:47 2 mins 20:49 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 21:24 2 mins 21:26 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 22:39 20 mins 22:59 2 No
BUNDI (BUDI) 23:47 2 mins 23:49 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 02:45 15 mins 03:00 1 No
KAPASAN (KIN) 03:42 1 min 03:43 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 04:10 2 mins 04:12 1 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 04:46 2 mins 04:48 1 No
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 05:20 End --------- 3 No

02963 MEWAR EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MEWAR EXP SPL (02963) train on RailYatri?

A) MEWAR EXP SPL (02963) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MEWAR EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MEWAR EXP SPL (02963) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MEWAR EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MEWAR EXP SPL (02963)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MEWAR EXP SPL (02963) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MEWAR EXP SPL (02963) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MEWAR EXP SPL (02963)?

A) MEWAR EXP SPL (02963) runs from DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to UDAIPUR CITY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MEWAR EXP SPL (02963) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MEWAR EXP SPL (02963)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MEWAR EXP SPL (02963) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name