Train Time Table

PNBE ADI SPL (02948) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
23:50
DANAPUR 2
10.0 Kms| PF #2 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
00:20
ARA 3
49.0 Kms| PF #2 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
01:10
BUXAR 4
118.0 Kms| PF #1 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
03:04
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 5
208.0 Kms| PF #5 03:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
05:35
PRAYAGRAJ JN 6
360.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
08:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 7
555.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
11:35
TUNDLA JN 8
783.0 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
12:20
AGRA FORT 9
806.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
14:38
BAYANA JN 10
890.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
15:35
GANGAPUR CITY 11
968.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
16:23
SAWAI MADHOPUR 12
1031.0 Kms| PF #2 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
17:50
KOTA JN 13
1139.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
21:40
NAGDA JN 14
1364.0 Kms| PF #2 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
22:30
RATLAM JN 15
1405.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
CYI
02:15
CHHAYAPURI 16
1657.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANND
03:03
ANAND JN 17
1688.0 Kms| PF #3 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
ND
03:20
NADIAD JN 18
1706.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
04:45
AHMEDABAD JN 19
1752.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02948 PNBE ADI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 23:35 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 2 No
ARA (ARA) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 03:04 15 mins 03:19 5 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 08:15 10 mins 08:25 - No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 2 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 1 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 - No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 16:23 5 mins 16:28 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 - No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 03:20 2 mins 03:22 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 04:45 End --------- - No

02948 PNBE ADI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNBE ADI SPL (02948) train on RailYatri?

A) PNBE ADI SPL (02948) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNBE ADI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNBE ADI SPL (02948) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNBE ADI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNBE ADI SPL (02948)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNBE ADI SPL (02948) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNBE ADI SPL (02948) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE ADI SPL (02948)?

A) PNBE ADI SPL (02948) runs from PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE ADI SPL (02948) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNBE ADI SPL (02948)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNBE ADI SPL (02948) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name