Train Time Table

ADI PNBE SPL (02947) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
22:39
NADIAD JN 2
46.0 Kms| PF #1 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
22:59
ANAND JN 3
64.0 Kms| PF #1 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYI
23:46
CHHAYAPURI 4
96.0 Kms| PF #2 23:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
03:45
RATLAM JN 5
350.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
04:55
NAGDA JN 6
392.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
07:20
KOTA JN 7
617.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
08:50
SAWAI MADHOPUR 8
724.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
09:45
GANGAPUR CITY 9
788.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
11:23
BAYANA JN 10
865.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
13:20
AGRA FORT 11
950.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
14:30
TUNDLA JN 12
972.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
18:55
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
1202.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
21:35
PRAYAGRAJ JN 14
1396.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
00:47
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 15
1549.0 Kms| PF #5 00:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXR
02:05
BUXAR 16
1643.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARA
02:54
ARA 17
1711.0 Kms| PF #1 02:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNR
03:47
DANAPUR 18
1751.0 Kms| PF #2 03:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNBE
04:30
PATNA JN 19
1761.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02947 ADI PNBE SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 21:50 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 22:39 2 mins 22:41 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 22:59 2 mins 23:01 1 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 23:46 5 mins 23:51 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:45 10 mins 03:55 - No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 07:20 10 mins 07:30 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 - No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 - No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 - No
AGRA FORT (AF) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 - No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 14:30 5 mins 14:35 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 18:55 10 mins 19:05 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 00:47 10 mins 00:57 5 No
BUXAR (BXR) 02:05 2 mins 02:07 - No
ARA (ARA) 02:54 2 mins 02:56 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 03:47 2 mins 03:49 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 04:30 End --------- - No

02947 ADI PNBE SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ADI PNBE SPL (02947) train on RailYatri?

A) ADI PNBE SPL (02947) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ADI PNBE SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ADI PNBE SPL (02947) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ADI PNBE SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ADI PNBE SPL (02947)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ADI PNBE SPL (02947) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ADI PNBE SPL (02947) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI PNBE SPL (02947)?

A) ADI PNBE SPL (02947) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI PNBE SPL (02947) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ADI PNBE SPL (02947)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ADI PNBE SPL (02947) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name