Train Time Table

MMCT OKHA SF SPL (02945) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCT
START
MUMBAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDR
21:15
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 2
5.9 Kms| PF #5 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
21:49
BORIVALI 3
29.5 Kms| PF #6 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
22:40
PALGHAR 4
86.5 Kms| PF #1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
23:35
VAPI 5
168.0 Kms| PF #1 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
00:01
VALSAD 6
194.2 Kms| PF #1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
01:00
SURAT 7
263.0 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
01:45
BHARUCH JN 8
322.2 Kms| PF #3 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
02:42
VADODARA JN 9
392.8 Kms| PF #6 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
03:21
ANAND JN 10
428.2 Kms| PF #3 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
04:50
AHMEDABAD JN 11
492.8 Kms| PF #3 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
06:14
VIRAMGAM JN 12
557.9 Kms| PF #1 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTR
07:09
LAKHTAR 13
602.4 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
07:36
SURENDRANAGAR 14
623.4 Kms| PF #1 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
THAN
08:15
THAN JN 15
671.1 Kms| PF #2 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKR
08:40
WANKANER JN 16
697.5 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
09:35
RAJKOT JN 17
739.5 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAM
11:17
JAMNAGAR 18
824.0 Kms| PF #2 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMBL
12:40
KHAMBHALIYA 19
878.3 Kms| PF #2 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTA
13:17
BHATIYA 20
920.6 Kms| PF #1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWK
13:56
DWARKA 21
962.4 Kms| PF #1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
OKHA
14:55
OKHA 22
991.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) --------- Start 21:05 3 No
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 5 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 21:49 5 mins 21:54 6 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 23:35 2 mins 23:37 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 1 No
SURAT (ST) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 01:45 2 mins 01:47 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 02:42 5 mins 02:47 6 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 03:21 2 mins 03:23 3 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 04:50 20 mins 05:10 3 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 06:14 2 mins 06:16 1 No
LAKHTAR (LTR) 07:09 1 min 07:10 2 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 07:36 5 mins 07:41 1 No
THAN JN (THAN) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 2 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 09:35 10 mins 09:45 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 11:17 5 mins 11:22 2 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 2 No
BHATIYA (BHTA) 13:17 1 min 13:18 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 13:56 5 mins 14:01 1 No
OKHA (OKHA) 14:55 End --------- 1 No

02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MMCT OKHA SF SPL (02945) train on RailYatri?

A) MMCT OKHA SF SPL (02945) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MMCT OKHA SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MMCT OKHA SF SPL (02945) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MMCT OKHA SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MMCT OKHA SF SPL (02945)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MMCT OKHA SF SPL (02945) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MMCT OKHA SF SPL (02945) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MMCT OKHA SF SPL (02945)?

A) MMCT OKHA SF SPL (02945) runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to OKHA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MMCT OKHA SF SPL (02945) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MMCT OKHA SF SPL (02945)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MMCT OKHA SF SPL (02945) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name