Train Time Table

BVC ASANSOL SPL (02941) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BVC
START
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGD
17:56
SONGADH 2
28.0 Kms| PF #0 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLJ
18:16
DHOLA JN 3
49.0 Kms| PF #0 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTD
18:48
BOTAD JN 4
92.0 Kms| PF #0 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVN
19:45
JORAWARNAGAR JN 5
164.0 Kms| PF #0 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
21:43
VIRAMGAM JN 6
232.0 Kms| PF #0 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
22:55
AHMEDABAD JN 7
298.0 Kms| PF #4 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
00:09
NADIAD JN 8
343.0 Kms| PF #0 00:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
01:21
VADODARA JN 9
397.0 Kms| PF #4 01:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
04:07
DAHOD 10
546.0 Kms| PF #0 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
06:00
RATLAM JN 11
659.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
08:09
SHAMGARH 12
792.0 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
08:32
BHAWANI MANDI 13
825.0 Kms| PF #0 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
08:54
RAMGANJ MANDI 14
853.0 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
09:45
KOTA JN 15
925.0 Kms| PF #0 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
11:10
SAWAI MADHOPUR 16
1033.0 Kms| PF #0 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
12:15
GANGAPUR CITY 17
1097.0 Kms| PF #0 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
15:30
AGRA FORT 18
1258.0 Kms| PF #0 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
16:45
TUNDLA JN 19
1281.0 Kms| PF #5 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
19:57
KANPUR CENTRAL 20
1511.0 Kms| PF #6 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
22:35
PRAYAGRAJ JN 21
1705.0 Kms| PF #4 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
02:43
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 22
1857.0 Kms| PF #1 02:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBU
03:33
BHABUA ROAD 23
1910.0 Kms| PF #0 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
SSM
04:06
SASARAM 24
1957.0 Kms| PF #0 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
DOS
04:23
DEHRI ON SONE 25
1975.0 Kms| PF #0 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
AUBR
04:37
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 26
1992.0 Kms| PF #0 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
GAYA
05:30
GAYA JN 27
2060.0 Kms| PF #0 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KQR
07:05
KODERMA 28
2136.0 Kms| PF #0 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNME
08:09
PARASNATH 29
2212.0 Kms| PF #0 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
09:10
DHANBAD JN 30
2259.0 Kms| PF #0 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
10:25
ASANSOL JN 31
2318.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02941 BVC ASANSOL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC) --------- Start 17:30 2 No
SONGADH (SGD) 17:56 2 mins 17:58 - No
DHOLA JN (DLJ) 18:16 1 min 18:17 - No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 18:48 7 mins 18:55 - No
JORAWARNAGAR JN (JVN) 19:45 1 min 19:46 - No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 22:55 25 mins 23:20 4 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 00:09 2 mins 00:11 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 01:21 15 mins 01:36 4 No
DAHOD (DHD) 04:07 2 mins 04:09 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 1 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 08:09 1 min 08:10 - No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 08:32 1 min 08:33 - No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 08:54 1 min 08:55 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 09:45 10 mins 09:55 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 - No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 - No
AGRA FORT (AF) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 - No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 16:45 10 mins 16:55 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:57 8 mins 20:05 6 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:43 10 mins 02:53 1 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 - No
SASARAM (SSM) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 - No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 - No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 04:37 2 mins 04:39 - No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 - No
KODERMA (KQR) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 - No
PARASNATH (PNME) 08:09 2 mins 08:11 - No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 - No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 10:25 End --------- 1 No

02941 BVC ASANSOL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BVC ASANSOL SPL (02941) train on RailYatri?

A) BVC ASANSOL SPL (02941) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BVC ASANSOL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BVC ASANSOL SPL (02941) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BVC ASANSOL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BVC ASANSOL SPL (02941)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BVC ASANSOL SPL (02941) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BVC ASANSOL SPL (02941) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BVC ASANSOL SPL (02941)?

A) BVC ASANSOL SPL (02941) runs from BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS to ASANSOL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BVC ASANSOL SPL (02941) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BVC ASANSOL SPL (02941)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BVC ASANSOL SPL (02941) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name