Train Time Table

PASCHIM EXP SPL (02926) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
08:20
BEAS 2
43.0 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
08:55
JALANDHAR CITY 3
79.0 Kms| PF #2 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
09:08
JALANDHAR CANT 4
84.0 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
09:25
PHAGWARA JN 5
100.0 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
10:05
LUDHIANA JN 6
136.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDG
12:15
CHANDIGARH 7
205.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
13:00
AMBALA CANT JN 8
250.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
13:40
KURUKSHETRA JN 9
291.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
14:04
KARNAL 10
324.0 Kms| PF #1 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
14:36
PANIPAT JN 11
359.0 Kms| PF #2 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
15:16
SONIPAT 12
404.0 Kms| PF #3 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
15:54
SUBZI MANDI 13
444.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
16:25
NEW DELHI 14
448.0 Kms| PF #5 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
17:11
FARIDABAD 15
476.0 Kms| PF #3 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
19:05
MATHURA JN 16
589.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
19:38
BHARATPUR JN 17
622.0 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXN
20:08
BAYANA JN 18
664.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAN
20:33
HINDAUN CITY 19
697.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGC
21:13
GANGAPUR CITY 20
741.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
22:00
SAWAI MADHOPUR 21
805.0 Kms| PF #3 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
23:30
KOTA JN 22
913.0 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
00:35
RAMGANJ MANDI 23
985.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
01:18
SHAMGARH 24
1046.0 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
03:13
NAGDA JN 25
1137.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
04:15
RATLAM JN 26
1179.0 Kms| PF #4 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
05:28
MEGHNAGAR 27
1259.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
05:57
DAHOD 28
1292.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
07:18
GODHRA JN 29
1367.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
08:20
VADODARA JN 30
1440.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
09:20
BHARUCH JN 31
1511.0 Kms| PF #2 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
10:23
SURAT 32
1569.0 Kms| PF #2 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
10:49
NAVSARI 33
1599.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
11:28
VALSAD 34
1638.0 Kms| PF #3 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
11:50
VAPI 35
1662.0 Kms| PF #2 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRD
12:32
DAHANU ROAD 36
1712.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
13:54
BORIVALI 37
1802.0 Kms| PF #6 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADH
14:16
ANDHERI 38
1814.0 Kms| PF #1 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
14:45
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 39
1821.0 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 07:50 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 10:05 10 mins 10:15 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 1 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 - No
KARNAL (KUN) 14:04 2 mins 14:06 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 14:36 2 mins 14:38 2 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 15:16 2 mins 15:18 3 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 15:54 2 mins 15:56 - No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 16:25 20 mins 16:45 5 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 17:11 2 mins 17:13 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 2 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 - No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 3 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 00:35 2 mins 00:37 - No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 2 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 04:15 10 mins 04:25 4 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
DAHOD (DHD) 05:57 2 mins 05:59 - No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 2 No
SURAT (ST) 10:23 5 mins 10:28 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 10:49 2 mins 10:51 - No
VALSAD (BL) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 2 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 12:32 2 mins 12:34 - No
BORIVALI (BVI) 13:54 3 mins 13:57 6 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 14:16 3 mins 14:19 1 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 14:45 End --------- 7 No

02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PASCHIM EXP SPL (02926) train on RailYatri?

A) PASCHIM EXP SPL (02926) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PASCHIM EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PASCHIM EXP SPL (02926) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PASCHIM EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PASCHIM EXP SPL (02926)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PASCHIM EXP SPL (02926) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PASCHIM EXP SPL (02926) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PASCHIM EXP SPL (02926)?

A) PASCHIM EXP SPL (02926) runs from AMRITSAR JN to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PASCHIM EXP SPL (02926) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PASCHIM EXP SPL (02926)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PASCHIM EXP SPL (02926) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name