Train Time Table

BDTS ASR SPL (02925) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADH
12:14
ANDHERI 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
12:34
BORIVALI 3
19.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
13:50
DAHANU ROAD 4
108.0 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
14:20
VAPI 5
157.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
14:51
VALSAD 6
183.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
15:31
NAVSARI 7
222.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
16:15
SURAT 8
252.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
17:04
BHARUCH JN 9
311.0 Kms| PF #3 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
18:05
VADODARA JN 10
381.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
19:19
GODHRA JN 11
455.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
20:20
DAHOD 12
529.0 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGN
20:45
MEGHNAGAR 13
562.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
22:20
RATLAM JN 14
642.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
23:20
NAGDA JN 15
684.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
00:23
SHAMGARH 16
775.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
01:08
RAMGANJ MANDI 17
836.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
02:10
KOTA JN 18
909.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
03:48
SAWAI MADHOPUR 19
1017.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
04:40
GANGAPUR CITY 20
1080.0 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
05:18
HINDAUN CITY 21
1124.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
05:48
BAYANA JN 22
1157.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
06:28
BHARATPUR JN 23
1199.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
07:35
MATHURA JN 24
1233.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
09:28
FARIDABAD 25
1345.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
10:11
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 26
1366.0 Kms| PF #3 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
10:40
NEW DELHI 27
1373.0 Kms| PF #5 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZM
11:19
SUBZI MANDI 28
1377.0 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNP
11:50
SONIPAT 29
1418.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
12:26
PANIPAT JN 30
1463.0 Kms| PF #2 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
12:51
KARNAL 31
1497.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
13:19
KURUKSHETRA JN 32
1530.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
14:40
AMBALA CANT JN 33
1572.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBC
15:07
AMBALA CITY 34
1579.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
15:42
SIRHIND JN 35
1625.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNN
15:56
KHANNA 36
1643.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
16:46
LUDHIANA JN 37
1685.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
17:19
PHAGWARA JN 38
1721.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
17:37
JALANDHAR CANT 39
1738.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
17:53
JALANDHAR CITY 40
1742.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
18:30
BEAS 41
1778.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
19:20
AMRITSAR JN 42
1821.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02925 BDTS ASR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 12:00 1 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 12:14 3 mins 12:17 1 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 12:34 3 mins 12:37 - No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 - No
VALSAD (BL) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 - No
NAVSARI (NVS) 15:31 5 mins 15:36 - No
SURAT (ST) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 17:04 2 mins 17:06 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 18:05 10 mins 18:15 - No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 19:19 2 mins 19:21 - No
DAHOD (DHD) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 1 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 22:20 10 mins 22:30 - No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 - No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 - No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 - No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 2 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 - No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 - No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 - No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 10:11 2 mins 10:13 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:40 25 mins 11:05 5 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 11:19 2 mins 11:21 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 - No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 12:26 2 mins 12:28 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 12:51 2 mins 12:53 - No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 13:19 2 mins 13:21 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 14:40 15 mins 14:55 - No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 15:07 2 mins 15:09 - No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 15:42 2 mins 15:44 - No
KHANNA (KNN) 15:56 2 mins 15:58 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 16:46 5 mins 16:51 - No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 17:19 2 mins 17:21 - No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 17:37 2 mins 17:39 - No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 17:53 5 mins 17:58 - No
BEAS (BEAS) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 - No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 19:20 End --------- - No

02925 BDTS ASR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BDTS ASR SPL (02925) train on RailYatri?

A) BDTS ASR SPL (02925) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BDTS ASR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BDTS ASR SPL (02925) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BDTS ASR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BDTS ASR SPL (02925)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BDTS ASR SPL (02925) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BDTS ASR SPL (02925) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS ASR SPL (02925)?

A) BDTS ASR SPL (02925) runs from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS ASR SPL (02925) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BDTS ASR SPL (02925)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BDTS ASR SPL (02925) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name