Train Time Table

DADN SVDK SPL (02919) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DADN
START
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
INDB
12:05
INDORE JN BG 2
21.1 Kms| PF #4 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
12:51
DEWAS 3
59.9 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
13:45
UJJAIN JN 4
100.5 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
14:35
MAKSI 5
141.7 Kms| PF #1 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCH
14:51
BERCHHA 6
160.6 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKD
15:19
AKODIA 7
190.7 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
15:32
SHUJALPUR 8
203.7 Kms| PF #2 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPP
15:47
KALAPIPAL 9
216.3 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEH
16:10
SEHORE 10
245.4 Kms| PF #2 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHRN
16:53
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 11
273.8 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
17:20
BHOPAL JN 12
284.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
18:05
VIDISHA 13
337.3 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
18:35
GANJ BASODA 14
376.8 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
19:30
BINA JN 15
422.6 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
20:14
LALITPUR 16
485.4 Kms| PF #3 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAB
20:54
BABINA 17
550.5 Kms| PF #2 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
21:30
JHANSI JN 18
575.8 Kms| PF #4 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAA
22:00
DATIA 19
600.7 Kms| PF #1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
22:23
DABRA 20
631.1 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
22:55
GWALIOR JN 21
673.3 Kms| PF #2 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
23:26
MORENA 22
712.0 Kms| PF #2 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
00:08
DHAULPUR 23
739.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
00:43
AGRA CANTT 24
791.5 Kms| PF #3 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
01:23
MATHURA JN 25
845.2 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSV
01:53
KOSI KALAN 26
886.7 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PWL
02:58
PALWAL 27
929.2 Kms| PF #3 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVH
03:16
BALLABGARH 28
950.5 Kms| PF #3 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
03:31
FARIDABAD 29
958.3 Kms| PF #2 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
03:54
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 30
979.2 Kms| PF #2 03:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
04:20
NEW DELHI 31
986.5 Kms| PF #4 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNP
05:15
SONIPAT 32
1030.9 Kms| PF #1 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
05:45
PANIPAT JN 33
1076.3 Kms| PF #3 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
06:09
KARNAL 34
1110.6 Kms| PF #2 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
06:34
KURUKSHETRA JN 35
1143.7 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
07:33
AMBALA CANT JN 36
1185.7 Kms| PF #7 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
08:14
SIRHIND JN 37
1239.0 Kms| PF #1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNN
08:27
KHANNA 38
1256.7 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
09:30
LUDHIANA JN 39
1299.2 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
10:30
JALANDHAR CANT 40
1351.6 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DZA
11:20
DASUYA 41
1409.1 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEX
11:38
MUKERIAN 42
1424.7 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
12:23
PATHANKOT CANTT 43
1464.2 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
13:05
KATHUA 44
1487.4 Kms| PF #1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
14:30
JAMMU TAWI 45
1563.5 Kms| PF #2 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMJK
15:55
RAM NAGAR J K 46
1607.0 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHP
16:21
UDHAMPUR 47
1616.5 Kms| PF #2 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRWL
16:36
CHAK RAKHWAL 48
1625.8 Kms| PF #2 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVDK
17:10
S M V D KATRA 49
1641.2 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02919 DADN SVDK SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN) --------- Start 11:50 4 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 12:05 10 mins 12:15 4 No
DEWAS (DWX) 12:51 2 mins 12:53 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 13:45 15 mins 14:00 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 14:35 1 min 14:36 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 1 No
AKODIA (AKD) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 15:32 2 mins 15:34 2 No
KALAPIPAL (KPP) 15:47 1 min 15:48 1 No
SEHORE (SEH) 16:10 1 min 16:11 2 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 20:14 2 mins 20:16 3 No
BABINA (BAB) 20:54 2 mins 20:56 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:30 8 mins 21:38 4 No
DATIA (DAA) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 2 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 22:55 2 mins 22:57 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 23:26 2 mins 23:28 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 00:43 5 mins 00:48 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 2 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 1 No
PALWAL (PWL) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 3 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 03:16 2 mins 03:18 3 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 03:31 2 mins 03:33 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 03:54 2 mins 03:56 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 04:20 15 mins 04:35 4 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 3 No
KARNAL (KUN) 06:09 2 mins 06:11 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 06:34 2 mins 06:36 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 07:33 7 mins 07:40 7 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 08:27 2 mins 08:29 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 09:30 10 mins 09:40 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 10:30 3 mins 10:33 1 No
DASUYA (DZA) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 1 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 12:23 3 mins 12:26 1 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 13:05 2 mins 13:07 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 14:30 8 mins 14:38 2 No
RAM NAGAR J K (RMJK) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 16:21 2 mins 16:23 2 No
CHAK RAKHWAL (CRWL) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 2 No
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) 17:10 End --------- 3 No

02919 DADN SVDK SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DADN SVDK SPL (02919) train on RailYatri?

A) DADN SVDK SPL (02919) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DADN SVDK SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DADN SVDK SPL (02919) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DADN SVDK SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DADN SVDK SPL (02919)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DADN SVDK SPL (02919) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DADN SVDK SPL (02919) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DADN SVDK SPL (02919)?

A) DADN SVDK SPL (02919) runs from DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW to S M V D KATRA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DADN SVDK SPL (02919) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DADN SVDK SPL (02919)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DADN SVDK SPL (02919) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name