Train Time Table

DADN SVDK SPL (02919) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DADN
START
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
INDB
12:15
INDORE JN BG 2
22.0 Kms| PF #4 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
13:04
DEWAS 3
60.0 Kms| PF #1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
13:45
UJJAIN JN 4
101.0 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
14:40
MAKSI 5
142.0 Kms| PF #1 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCH
14:55
BERCHHA 6
161.0 Kms| PF #1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKD
15:21
AKODIA 7
191.0 Kms| PF #0 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
15:34
SHUJALPUR 8
204.0 Kms| PF #2 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPP
15:49
KALAPIPAL 9
216.0 Kms| PF #0 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEH
16:14
SEHORE 10
245.0 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHRN
16:56
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 11
274.0 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
17:20
BHOPAL JN 12
284.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
18:08
VIDISHA 13
337.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
18:40
GANJ BASODA 14
377.0 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
19:35
BINA JN 15
423.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
20:25
LALITPUR 16
485.0 Kms| PF #3 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAB
21:10
BABINA 17
550.0 Kms| PF #2 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
21:45
JHANSI JN 18
575.0 Kms| PF #4 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAA
22:17
DATIA 19
600.0 Kms| PF #1 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
22:41
DABRA 20
630.0 Kms| PF #0 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
23:18
GWALIOR JN 21
672.0 Kms| PF #2 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
23:50
MORENA 22
711.0 Kms| PF #1 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
00:37
DHAULPUR 23
738.0 Kms| PF #0 00:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
01:20
AGRA CANTT 24
791.0 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
02:13
MATHURA JN 25
844.0 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSV
02:45
KOSI KALAN 26
886.0 Kms| PF #1 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PWL
03:38
PALWAL 27
928.0 Kms| PF #3 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVH
03:56
BALLABGARH 28
949.0 Kms| PF #3 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
04:09
FARIDABAD 29
957.0 Kms| PF #2 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
04:36
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 30
978.0 Kms| PF #2 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
05:05
NEW DELHI 31
985.0 Kms| PF #4 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNP
06:13
SONIPAT 32
1029.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
06:49
PANIPAT JN 33
1075.0 Kms| PF #3 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
07:30
KARNAL 34
1109.0 Kms| PF #2 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
08:03
KURUKSHETRA JN 35
1142.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
09:05
AMBALA CANT JN 36
1183.0 Kms| PF #7 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
09:54
SIRHIND JN 37
1237.0 Kms| PF #0 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNN
10:12
KHANNA 38
1255.0 Kms| PF #0 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
11:00
LUDHIANA JN 39
1297.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
11:57
JALANDHAR CANT 40
1349.0 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DZA
12:50
DASUYA 41
1407.0 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEX
13:08
MUKERIAN 42
1423.0 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
13:55
PATHANKOT CANTT 43
1462.0 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
14:33
KATHUA 44
1485.0 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
16:05
JAMMU TAWI 45
1561.0 Kms| PF #1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMJK
17:35
RAM NAGAR J K 46
1605.0 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHP
17:51
UDHAMPUR 47
1614.0 Kms| PF #2 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRWL
18:09
CHAK RAKHWAL 48
1624.0 Kms| PF #0 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVDK
18:30
S M V D KATRA 49
1639.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02919 DADN SVDK SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN) --------- Start 11:50 4 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 12:15 10 mins 12:25 4 No
DEWAS (DWX) 13:04 2 mins 13:06 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 13:45 20 mins 14:05 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 14:40 1 min 14:41 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 14:55 2 mins 14:57 1 No
AKODIA (AKD) 15:21 1 min 15:22 - No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 15:34 2 mins 15:36 2 No
KALAPIPAL (KPP) 15:49 1 min 15:50 - No
SEHORE (SEH) 16:14 1 min 16:15 2 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 16:56 2 mins 16:58 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 3 No
BABINA (BAB) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:45 10 mins 21:55 4 No
DATIA (DAA) 22:17 2 mins 22:19 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 22:41 2 mins 22:43 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 23:18 5 mins 23:23 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 1 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 00:37 2 mins 00:39 - No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 1 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 02:45 2 mins 02:47 1 No
PALWAL (PWL) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 3 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 03:56 2 mins 03:58 3 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 04:09 2 mins 04:11 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 04:36 2 mins 04:38 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 05:05 15 mins 05:20 4 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 06:49 2 mins 06:51 3 No
KARNAL (KUN) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 09:05 10 mins 09:15 7 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 09:54 2 mins 09:56 - No
KHANNA (KNN) 10:12 2 mins 10:14 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 11:00 10 mins 11:10 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 11:57 5 mins 12:02 1 No
DASUYA (DZA) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 1 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 - No
KATHUA (KTHU) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 16:05 11 mins 16:16 1 No
RAM NAGAR J K (RMJK) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 17:51 2 mins 17:53 2 No
CHAK RAKHWAL (CRWL) 18:09 2 mins 18:11 - No
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) 18:30 End --------- 1 No

02919 DADN SVDK SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DADN SVDK SPL (02919) train on RailYatri?

A) DADN SVDK SPL (02919) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DADN SVDK SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DADN SVDK SPL (02919) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DADN SVDK SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DADN SVDK SPL (02919)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DADN SVDK SPL (02919) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DADN SVDK SPL (02919) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DADN SVDK SPL (02919)?

A) DADN SVDK SPL (02919) runs from DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW to S M V D KATRA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DADN SVDK SPL (02919) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DADN SVDK SPL (02919)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DADN SVDK SPL (02919) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name