Train Time Table

HUMSAFAR SPL (02914) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHC
START
SAHARSA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
18:28
KHAGARIA JN 2
54.0 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
19:06
BEGU SARAI 3
94.0 Kms| PF #0 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
23:00
PATNA JN 4
220.0 Kms| PF #0 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
02:54
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 5
431.0 Kms| PF #6 03:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
05:10
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 6
575.0 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
07:40
SATNA 7
744.0 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
09:05
KATNI 8
843.0 Kms| PF #0 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
10:50
JABALPUR 9
933.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
14:35
ITARSI JN 10
1179.0 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
19:25
BHUSAVAL JN 11
1486.0 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
23:30
NANDURBAR 12
1660.0 Kms| PF #0 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHET
03:25
BHESTAN 13
1822.0 Kms| PF #0 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BL
04:10
VALSAD 14
1881.0 Kms| PF #0 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
VAPI
04:38
VAPI 15
1905.0 Kms| PF #0 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDTS
07:35
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 16
2064.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02914 HUMSAFAR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARSA JN (SHC) --------- Start 16:45 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 - No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 19:06 2 mins 19:08 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:54 10 mins 03:04 6 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 1 No
SATNA (STA) 07:40 10 mins 07:50 - No
KATNI (KTE) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 10:50 10 mins 11:00 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 14:35 10 mins 14:45 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 - No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 - No
BHESTAN (BHET) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 - No
VALSAD (BL) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 - No
VAPI (VAPI) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 - No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 07:35 End --------- - No

02914 HUMSAFAR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HUMSAFAR SPL (02914) train on RailYatri?

A) HUMSAFAR SPL (02914) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HUMSAFAR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HUMSAFAR SPL (02914) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HUMSAFAR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HUMSAFAR SPL (02914)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HUMSAFAR SPL (02914) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HUMSAFAR SPL (02914) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HUMSAFAR SPL (02914)?

A) HUMSAFAR SPL (02914) runs from SAHARSA JN to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HUMSAFAR SPL (02914) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HUMSAFAR SPL (02914)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HUMSAFAR SPL (02914) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name