Train Time Table

FESTIVAL SPL (02913) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
19:10
VAPI 2
159.0 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
19:36
VALSAD 3
183.0 Kms| PF #3 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHET
20:35
BHESTAN 4
243.0 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
22:58
NANDURBAR 5
404.0 Kms| PF #2 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
01:45
BHUSAVAL JN 6
579.0 Kms| PF #5 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
06:05
ITARSI JN 7
886.0 Kms| PF #4 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
09:30
JABALPUR 8
1131.0 Kms| PF #3 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
11:05
KATNI 9
1222.0 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
12:45
SATNA 10
1320.0 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
16:08
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 11
1489.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
19:38
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 12
1633.0 Kms| PF #2 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
22:30
PATNA JN 13
1845.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGS
01:26
BEGU SARAI 14
1970.0 Kms| PF #2 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGG
02:21
KHAGARIA JN 15
2011.0 Kms| PF #1 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
SHC
04:00
SAHARSA JN 16
2064.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02913 FESTIVAL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 16:45 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 3 No
BHESTAN (BHET) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 22:58 10 mins 23:08 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 5 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 4 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 09:30 10 mins 09:40 3 No
KATNI (KTE) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 2 No
SATNA (STA) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 19:38 10 mins 19:48 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 01:26 2 mins 01:28 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 02:21 2 mins 02:23 1 No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 04:00 End --------- 1 No

02913 FESTIVAL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the FESTIVAL SPL (02913) train on RailYatri?

A) FESTIVAL SPL (02913) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of FESTIVAL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the FESTIVAL SPL (02913) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On FESTIVAL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of FESTIVAL SPL (02913)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in FESTIVAL SPL (02913) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of FESTIVAL SPL (02913) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of FESTIVAL SPL (02913)?

A) FESTIVAL SPL (02913) runs from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to SAHARSA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of FESTIVAL SPL (02913) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of FESTIVAL SPL (02913)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of FESTIVAL SPL (02913) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name