Train Time Table

HWH INDB SPL (02912) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
19:05
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
93.2 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
19:52
DURGAPUR 3
156.9 Kms| PF #2 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
20:35
ASANSOL JN 4
199.1 Kms| PF #4 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
22:15
DHANBAD JN 5
257.5 Kms| PF #3 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
22:48
GOMOH JN 6
287.2 Kms| PF #3 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNME
23:07
PARASNATH 7
305.2 Kms| PF #3 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQR
23:53
KODERMA 8
380.7 Kms| PF #4 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
01:36
GAYA JN 9
456.9 Kms| PF #1 01:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
02:25
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 10
525.5 Kms| PF #4 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
02:44
DEHRI ON SONE 11
541.9 Kms| PF #2 02:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
02:57
SASARAM 12
559.8 Kms| PF #2 02:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
03:30
BHABUA ROAD 13
607.3 Kms| PF #1 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
04:35
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 14
662.0 Kms| PF #7 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
05:32
CHUNAR 15
694.0 Kms| PF #0 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
06:00
MIRZAPUR 16
725.1 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
06:18
VINDHYACHAL 17
732.5 Kms| PF #0 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
07:25
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 18
805.3 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
08:10
SHANKARGARH 19
842.9 Kms| PF #1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBR
09:34
DABHAURA 20
875.3 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
09:45
MANIKPUR JN 21
897.9 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
11:00
SATNA 22
975.5 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
11:33
MAIHAR 23
1011.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
12:30
KATNI MURWARA 24
1075.5 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
14:15
DAMOH 25
1184.7 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
15:25
SAUGOR 26
1261.8 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
16:13
KHURAI 27
1314.6 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
17:05
BINA JN 28
1336.3 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
17:43
GANJ BASODA 29
1382.1 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
18:12
VIDISHA 30
1421.6 Kms| PF #3 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
19:35
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 31
1483.0 Kms| PF #3 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
20:27
SHUJALPUR 32
1553.0 Kms| PF #1 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
21:55
UJJAIN JN 33
1656.3 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWX
22:54
DEWAS 34
1696.9 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
INDB
00:25
INDORE JN BG 35
1735.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02912 HWH INDB SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 17:45 9 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 1 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 19:52 2 mins 19:54 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 4 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 3 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 22:48 5 mins 22:53 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 23:07 2 mins 23:09 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 01:36 5 mins 01:41 1 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 02:25 2 mins 02:27 4 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 02:44 2 mins 02:46 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 02:57 2 mins 02:59 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 04:35 10 mins 04:45 7 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 05:32 2 mins 05:34 - No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 1 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 07:25 5 mins 07:30 2 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 08:10 1 min 08:11 1 No
DABHAURA (DBR) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 - No
SATNA (STA) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 2 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 18:12 2 mins 18:14 3 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 3 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 20:27 2 mins 20:29 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 21:55 15 mins 22:10 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 22:54 2 mins 22:56 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 00:25 End --------- 1 No

02912 HWH INDB SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH INDB SPL (02912) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH INDB SPL (02912) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH INDB SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH INDB SPL (02912) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH INDB SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH INDB SPL (02912)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH INDB SPL (02912) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH INDB SPL (02912) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH INDB SPL (02912)?

A) HWH INDB SPL (02912) runs from HOWRAH JN to INDORE JN BG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH INDB SPL (02912) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH INDB SPL (02912)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH INDB SPL (02912) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name