Train Time Table

INDB HWH SPL (02911) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
23:56
DEWAS 2
42.0 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
00:55
UJJAIN JN 3
82.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
02:29
SHUJALPUR 4
185.0 Kms| PF #1 02:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
03:35
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 5
255.0 Kms| PF #2 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
05:00
VIDISHA 6
319.0 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
05:31
GANJ BASODA 7
358.0 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
06:30
BINA JN 8
404.0 Kms| PF #4 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
07:03
KHURAI 9
426.0 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
07:40
SAUGOR 10
478.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
08:58
DAMOH 11
556.0 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
10:50
KATNI MURWARA 12
665.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
12:18
MAIHAR 13
730.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
13:00
SATNA 14
765.0 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
14:55
MANIKPUR JN 15
843.0 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
15:35
SHANKARGARH 16
898.0 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
16:47
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 17
934.0 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
17:54
VINDHYACHAL 18
1008.0 Kms| PF #1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
18:02
MIRZAPUR 19
1015.0 Kms| PF #2 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
18:46
CHUNAR 20
1046.0 Kms| PF #2 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
20:18
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 21
1078.0 Kms| PF #2 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
21:08
BHABUA ROAD 22
1131.0 Kms| PF #3 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
21:42
SASARAM 23
1179.0 Kms| PF #3 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
22:01
DEHRI ON SONE 24
1197.0 Kms| PF #4 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
22:15
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 25
1213.0 Kms| PF #3 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
23:10
GAYA JN 26
1282.0 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KQR
00:36
KODERMA 27
1358.0 Kms| PF #2 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNME
01:26
PARASNATH 28
1434.0 Kms| PF #2 01:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
GMO
01:50
GOMOH JN 29
1451.0 Kms| PF #0 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
02:25
DHANBAD JN 30
1481.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
03:48
ASANSOL JN 31
1538.0 Kms| PF #5 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGR
04:21
DURGAPUR 32
1580.0 Kms| PF #3 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWN
05:24
BARDDHAMAN JN 33
1643.0 Kms| PF #1 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
06:55
HOWRAH JN 34
1738.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02911 INDB HWH SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 23:30 4 No
DEWAS (DWX) 23:56 2 mins 23:58 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 00:55 15 mins 01:10 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 02:29 2 mins 02:31 1 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 05:31 2 mins 05:33 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 4 No
KHURAI (KYE) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 2 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 10:50 10 mins 11:00 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
SATNA (STA) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 2 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 15:35 1 min 15:36 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 16:47 5 mins 16:52 1 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 17:54 2 mins 17:56 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:02 5 mins 18:07 2 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 18:46 2 mins 18:48 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 20:18 10 mins 20:28 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 21:42 2 mins 21:44 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 22:01 2 mins 22:03 4 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 22:15 2 mins 22:17 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 2 No
KODERMA (KQR) 00:36 2 mins 00:38 2 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 01:26 5 mins 01:31 2 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 - No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 03:48 5 mins 03:53 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 04:21 2 mins 04:23 3 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 05:24 2 mins 05:26 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 06:55 End --------- 1 No

02911 INDB HWH SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the INDB HWH SPL (02911) train on RailYatri?

A) INDB HWH SPL (02911) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of INDB HWH SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the INDB HWH SPL (02911) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On INDB HWH SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of INDB HWH SPL (02911)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in INDB HWH SPL (02911) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of INDB HWH SPL (02911) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of INDB HWH SPL (02911)?

A) INDB HWH SPL (02911) runs from INDORE JN BG to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of INDB HWH SPL (02911) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of INDB HWH SPL (02911)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of INDB HWH SPL (02911) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name