Train Time Table

GOLDN TEMPLE SPL (02904) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
21:53
BEAS 2
42.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
22:28
JALANDHAR CITY 3
79.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
22:46
JALANDHAR CANT 4
83.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
23:03
PHAGWARA JN 5
100.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
23:49
LUDHIANA JN 6
135.0 Kms| PF #1 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
01:50
AMBALA CANT JN 7
249.0 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
02:38
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 8
300.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
03:30
SAHARANPUR 9
330.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOZ
04:23
MUZAFFARNAGAR 10
388.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKF
04:47
SAKHOTI TANDA 11
420.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUT
05:01
MEERUT CANT 12
440.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
05:17
MEERUT CITY 13
444.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
06:18
GHAZIABAD 14
491.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
07:05
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 15
519.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
07:37
FARIDABAD 16
540.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
09:45
MATHURA JN 17
652.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
10:23
BHARATPUR JN 18
686.0 Kms| PF #3 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
10:53
BAYANA JN 19
728.0 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
11:18
HINDAUN CITY 20
760.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBJ
11:28
SHRI MAHABIRJI 21
771.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
12:00
GANGAPUR CITY 22
805.0 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
12:50
SAWAI MADHOPUR 23
868.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
14:15
KOTA JN 24
976.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
15:21
RAMGANJ MANDI 25
1048.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
15:43
BHAWANI MANDI 26
1077.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
16:08
SHAMGARH 27
1110.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
17:50
NAGDA JN 28
1201.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
18:50
RATLAM JN 29
1243.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
20:03
MEGHNAGAR 30
1323.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
20:32
DAHOD 31
1356.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
21:51
GODHRA JN 32
1428.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
22:53
VADODARA JN 33
1501.0 Kms| PF #1 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
00:57
SURAT 34
1630.0 Kms| PF #2 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
BVI
03:58
BORIVALI 35
1863.0 Kms| PF #1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDR
04:41
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 36
1887.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMCT
05:05
MUMBAI CENTRAL 37
1893.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 21:25 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 - No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 22:28 10 mins 22:38 - No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 - No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 23:49 10 mins 23:59 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 2 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 - No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 03:30 10 mins 03:40 - No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 - No
SAKHOTI TANDA (SKF) 04:47 1 min 04:48 - No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 05:01 2 mins 05:03 - No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 05:17 5 mins 05:22 - No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 - No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 07:05 15 mins 07:20 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 07:37 2 mins 07:39 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 - No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 3 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 2 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 - No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 - No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 14:15 10 mins 14:25 - No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 15:21 1 min 15:22 - No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 - No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 - No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 1 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 - No
DAHOD (DHD) 20:32 2 mins 20:34 - No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 21:51 2 mins 21:53 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 22:53 10 mins 23:03 1 No
SURAT (ST) 00:57 5 mins 01:02 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 03:58 4 mins 04:02 1 No
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) 04:41 3 mins 04:44 - No
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 05:05 End --------- - No

02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GOLDN TEMPLE SPL (02904) train on RailYatri?

A) GOLDN TEMPLE SPL (02904) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GOLDN TEMPLE SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GOLDN TEMPLE SPL (02904) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GOLDN TEMPLE SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GOLDN TEMPLE SPL (02904)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GOLDN TEMPLE SPL (02904) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GOLDN TEMPLE SPL (02904) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GOLDN TEMPLE SPL (02904)?

A) GOLDN TEMPLE SPL (02904) runs from AMRITSAR JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GOLDN TEMPLE SPL (02904) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GOLDN TEMPLE SPL (02904)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GOLDN TEMPLE SPL (02904) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name