Train Time Table

ASR MMCT Golden Temple SPL (02904) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
19:28
BEAS 2
42.3 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
20:05
JALANDHAR CITY 3
78.5 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
21:00
LUDHIANA JN 4
135.5 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
22:50
AMBALA CANT JN 5
249.1 Kms| PF #3 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
23:44
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 6
299.9 Kms| PF #2 23:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
00:20
SAHARANPUR 7
330.2 Kms| PF #3 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOZ
01:08
MUZAFFARNAGAR 8
388.5 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKF
01:31
SAKHOTI TANDA 9
419.8 Kms| PF #1 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUT
01:49
MEERUT CANT 10
439.7 Kms| PF #1 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
02:02
MEERUT CITY 11
444.0 Kms| PF #1 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
02:59
GHAZIABAD 12
491.3 Kms| PF #4 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
03:45
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 13
514.3 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
04:19
FARIDABAD 14
535.2 Kms| PF #3 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
05:48
MATHURA JN 15
648.3 Kms| PF #3 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
06:13
BHARATPUR JN 16
681.8 Kms| PF #3 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
06:40
BAYANA JN 17
723.8 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
07:02
HINDAUN CITY 18
756.7 Kms| PF #1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBJ
07:13
SHRI MAHABIRJI 19
766.8 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
07:45
GANGAPUR CITY 20
801.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
08:30
SAWAI MADHOPUR 21
864.7 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
10:15
KOTA JN 22
972.6 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
11:28
RAMGANJ MANDI 23
1044.8 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
11:53
BHAWANI MANDI 24
1072.9 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
12:18
SHAMGARH 25
1106.2 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
13:40
NAGDA JN 26
1198.0 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
14:15
RATLAM JN 27
1239.1 Kms| PF #4 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
15:26
MEGHNAGAR 28
1319.8 Kms| PF #2 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
15:52
DAHOD 29
1353.0 Kms| PF #1 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
17:32
GODHRA JN 30
1426.1 Kms| PF #1 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
18:28
VADODARA JN 31
1499.9 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
20:06
SURAT 32
1629.6 Kms| PF #2 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
22:53
BORIVALI 33
1863.2 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMCT
23:45
MUMBAI CENTRAL 34
1892.7 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02904 ASR MMCT Golden Temple SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 19:00 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 3 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 23:44 2 mins 23:46 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 3 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 2 No
SAKHOTI TANDA (SKF) 01:31 2 mins 01:33 1 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 01:49 2 mins 01:51 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 02:02 5 mins 02:07 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 02:59 2 mins 03:01 4 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 03:45 15 mins 04:00 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 04:19 2 mins 04:21 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 3 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 3 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 1 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 07:02 2 mins 07:04 1 No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 10:15 10 mins 10:25 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 1 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 14:15 10 mins 14:25 4 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 15:52 2 mins 15:54 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 17:32 2 mins 17:34 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 18:28 10 mins 18:38 1 No
SURAT (ST) 20:06 5 mins 20:11 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 23:45 End --------- 5 No

02904 ASR MMCT Golden Temple SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ASR MMCT Golden Temple SPL (02904) train on RailYatri?

A) ASR MMCT Golden Temple SPL (02904) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ASR MMCT Golden Temple SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ASR MMCT Golden Temple SPL (02904) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ASR MMCT Golden Temple SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ASR MMCT Golden Temple SPL (02904)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ASR MMCT Golden Temple SPL (02904) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ASR MMCT Golden Temple SPL (02904) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ASR MMCT Golden Temple SPL (02904)?

A) ASR MMCT Golden Temple SPL (02904) runs from AMRITSAR JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ASR MMCT Golden Temple SPL (02904) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ASR MMCT Golden Temple SPL (02904)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ASR MMCT Golden Temple SPL (02904) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name