Train Time Table

PNBE BSP SF SPL (02894) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
00:14
PATNA SAHEB 2
10.0 Kms| PF #0 00:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
00:27
FATUHA 3
22.0 Kms| PF #0 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
00:48
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 4
46.0 Kms| PF #0 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
01:20
MOKAMEH JN 5
90.0 Kms| PF #0 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
01:52
KIUL JN 6
124.0 Kms| PF #0 01:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
03:25
JHAJHA 7
178.0 Kms| PF #0 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
04:02
JASIDIH JN 8
222.0 Kms| PF #1 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
04:29
MADHUPUR JN 9
251.0 Kms| PF #0 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
05:09
CHITTARANJAN 10
307.0 Kms| PF #1 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
05:55
ASANSOL JN 11
332.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOC
06:56
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 12
369.0 Kms| PF #0 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRR
07:38
PURULIA JN 13
408.0 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
09:20
TATANAGAR JN 14
498.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
10:36
CHAKRADHARPUR 15
561.0 Kms| PF #0 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
12:00
ROURKELA 16
662.0 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GP
12:39
RAJ GANGPUR 17
692.0 Kms| PF #0 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
14:03
JHARSUGUDA JN 18
763.0 Kms| PF #0 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRJN
14:13
BRAJRAJNAGAR 19
775.0 Kms| PF #0 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
15:08
RAIGARH 20
835.0 Kms| PF #0 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
16:04
CHAMPA 21
914.0 Kms| PF #0 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
17:25
BILASPUR JN 22
967.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02894 PNBE BSP SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 23:55 5 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 00:14 2 mins 00:16 - No
FATUHA (FUT) 00:27 2 mins 00:29 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 01:52 2 mins 01:54 - No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 - No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 04:02 2 mins 04:04 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 04:29 2 mins 04:31 - No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 05:09 2 mins 05:11 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 05:55 20 mins 06:15 - No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 06:56 2 mins 06:58 - No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 - No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 09:20 25 mins 09:45 1 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 - No
ROURKELA (ROU) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 1 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 12:39 1 min 12:40 - No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 - No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 - No
RAIGARH (RIG) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 - No
CHAMPA (CPH) 16:04 2 mins 16:06 - No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 17:25 End --------- 1 No

02894 PNBE BSP SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNBE BSP SF SPL (02894) train on RailYatri?

A) PNBE BSP SF SPL (02894) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNBE BSP SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNBE BSP SF SPL (02894) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNBE BSP SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNBE BSP SF SPL (02894)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNBE BSP SF SPL (02894) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNBE BSP SF SPL (02894) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE BSP SF SPL (02894)?

A) PNBE BSP SF SPL (02894) runs from PATNA JN to BILASPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE BSP SF SPL (02894) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNBE BSP SF SPL (02894)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNBE BSP SF SPL (02894) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name