Train Time Table

BBS LTT SP (02880) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBS
START
BHUBANESWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
07:50
CUTTACK 2
28.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNKL
08:45
DHENKANAL 3
84.0 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLHD
09:30
TALCHER ROAD 4
133.0 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANGL
09:55
ANGUL 5
145.0 Kms| PF #1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
12:15
SAMBALPUR 6
301.0 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSGR
13:39
JHARSUGUDA ROAD 7
348.0 Kms| PF #1 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIG
14:58
RAIGARH 8
419.0 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPH
15:59
CHAMPA 9
498.0 Kms| PF #2 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
16:55
BILASPUR JN 10
551.0 Kms| PF #3 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
18:40
RAIPUR JN 11
662.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
21:27
GONDIA JN 12
834.0 Kms| PF #3 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
00:01
NAGPUR 13
964.0 Kms| PF #8 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
03:37
AKOLA JN 14
1217.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
05:40
BHUSAVAL JN 15
1356.0 Kms| PF #3 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
08:22
MANMAD JN 16
1540.0 Kms| PF #3 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
09:20
NASIK ROAD 17
1613.0 Kms| PF #3 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
11:52
KALYAN JN 18
1747.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
12:17
THANE 19
1767.0 Kms| PF #4 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
13:00
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 20
1785.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02880 BBS LTT SP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) --------- Start 07:20 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 1 No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 09:55 2 mins 09:57 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 12:15 20 mins 12:35 1 No
JHARSUGUDA ROAD (JSGR) 13:39 5 mins 13:44 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 2 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 15:59 2 mins 16:01 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 16:55 15 mins 17:10 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 21:27 2 mins 21:29 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 00:01 4 mins 00:05 8 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 03:37 3 mins 03:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 08:22 3 mins 08:25 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 11:52 3 mins 11:55 1 No
THANE (TNA) 12:17 3 mins 12:20 4 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 13:00 End --------- 4 No

02880 BBS LTT SP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BBS LTT SP (02880) train on RailYatri?

A) BBS LTT SP (02880) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BBS LTT SP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BBS LTT SP (02880) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BBS LTT SP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BBS LTT SP (02880)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BBS LTT SP (02880) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BBS LTT SP (02880) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BBS LTT SP (02880)?

A) BBS LTT SP (02880) runs from BHUBANESWAR to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BBS LTT SP (02880) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BBS LTT SP (02880)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BBS LTT SP (02880) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name