Train Time Table

SRC HTE SPL (02876) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
08:13
ALIGARH JN 2
119.0 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXK
08:29
MANDRAK 3
133.0 Kms| PF #0 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRS
08:45
HATHRAS JN 4
149.0 Kms| PF #0 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZD
09:45
FIROZABAD 5
213.0 Kms| PF #3 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETW
10:36
ETAWAH 6
289.0 Kms| PF #0 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
12:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 7
427.0 Kms| PF #9 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
13:02
UNNAO JN 8
444.0 Kms| PF #0 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
14:15
LUCKNOW 9
501.0 Kms| PF #4 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
15:45
RAE BARELI JN 10
578.0 Kms| PF #2 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNG
16:28
GAURIGANJ 11
625.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AME
16:46
AMETHI 12
638.0 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
17:25
PARTAPGARH JN 13
674.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOY
18:48
BHADOHI 14
757.0 Kms| PF #0 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
20:00
VARANASI JN 15
802.0 Kms| PF #5 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEI
20:22
KASHI 16
807.0 Kms| PF #0 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
20:58
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 17
818.0 Kms| PF #4 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBU
21:57
BHABUA ROAD 18
871.0 Kms| PF #3 21:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
22:29
SASARAM 19
918.0 Kms| PF #0 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOS
22:44
DEHRI ON SONE 20
936.0 Kms| PF #0 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUBR
22:59
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 21
953.0 Kms| PF #1 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
RFJ
23:15
RAFIGANJ 22
984.0 Kms| PF #4 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
00:15
GAYA JN 23
1021.0 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
01:42
KODERMA 24
1098.0 Kms| PF #1 01:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
02:31
PARASNATH 25
1173.0 Kms| PF #0 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
03:00
GOMOH JN 26
1191.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRP
03:44
CHANDRAPURA 27
1208.0 Kms| PF #0 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
04:30
BOKARO STEEL CITY 28
1223.0 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MURI
05:28
MURI 29
1275.0 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
07:32
TATANAGAR JN 30
1379.0 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTS
08:17
GHATSILA 31
1416.0 Kms| PF #2 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIJ
09:40
HIJILLI 32
1514.0 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JER
10:48
JALESWAR 33
1578.0 Kms| PF #3 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
11:30
BALASORE 34
1626.0 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SORO
12:04
SORO 35
1659.0 Kms| PF #0 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
12:48
BHADRAKH 36
1688.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
13:30
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 37
1731.0 Kms| PF #0 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
14:32
CUTTACK 38
1803.0 Kms| PF #0 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
15:15
BHUBANESWAR 39
1831.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
15:45
KHURDA ROAD JN 40
1850.0 Kms| PF #0 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PURI
16:50
PURI 41
1894.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02876 SRC HTE SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 06:30 3 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 3 No
MANDRAK (MXK) 08:29 2 mins 08:31 - No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 - No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 09:45 2 mins 09:47 3 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 9 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 13:02 2 mins 13:04 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 14:15 15 mins 14:30 4 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 2 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 16:46 2 mins 16:48 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 1 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 5 No
KASHI (KEI) 20:22 2 mins 20:24 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 20:58 20 mins 21:18 4 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 21:57 2 mins 21:59 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 22:29 2 mins 22:31 - No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 22:44 2 mins 22:46 - No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 22:59 2 mins 23:01 1 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 23:15 2 mins 23:17 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 2 No
KODERMA (KQR) 01:42 2 mins 01:44 1 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 02:31 2 mins 02:33 - No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 03:44 2 mins 03:46 - No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 1 No
MURI (MURI) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 - No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 07:32 10 mins 07:42 1 No
GHATSILA (GTS) 08:17 2 mins 08:19 2 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 - No
JALESWAR (JER) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 11:30 10 mins 11:40 2 No
SORO (SORO) 12:04 1 min 12:05 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 - No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 14:32 5 mins 14:37 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 - No
PURI (PURI) 16:50 End --------- 2 No

02876 SRC HTE SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SRC HTE SPL (02876) train on RailYatri?

A) SRC HTE SPL (02876) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SRC HTE SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SRC HTE SPL (02876) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SRC HTE SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SRC HTE SPL (02876)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SRC HTE SPL (02876) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SRC HTE SPL (02876) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SRC HTE SPL (02876)?

A) SRC HTE SPL (02876) runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to PURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SRC HTE SPL (02876) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SRC HTE SPL (02876)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SRC HTE SPL (02876) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name