Train Time Table

SRC HTE SPL (02876) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
09:05
ALIGARH JN 2
119.0 Kms| PF #3 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRS
09:27
HATHRAS JN 3
149.0 Kms| PF #1 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZD
10:40
FIROZABAD 4
213.0 Kms| PF #2 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETW
11:34
ETAWAH 5
289.0 Kms| PF #4 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
13:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 6
427.0 Kms| PF #9 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
13:57
UNNAO JN 7
444.0 Kms| PF #2 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
14:55
LUCKNOW 8
501.0 Kms| PF #4 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
16:20
RAE BARELI JN 9
578.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNG
17:01
GAURIGANJ 10
625.0 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
AME
17:16
AMETHI 11
638.0 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
18:23
PARTAPGARH JN 12
674.0 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOY
20:16
BHADOHI 13
757.0 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
21:45
VARANASI JN 14
802.0 Kms| PF #5 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEI
22:05
KASHI 15
807.0 Kms| PF #0 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
22:45
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 16
818.0 Kms| PF #2 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBU
23:30
BHABUA ROAD 17
871.0 Kms| PF #3 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
00:02
SASARAM 18
918.0 Kms| PF #3 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
00:20
DEHRI ON SONE 19
936.0 Kms| PF #2 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
00:34
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 20
953.0 Kms| PF #1 00:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
RFJ
00:54
RAFIGANJ 21
984.0 Kms| PF #3 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
01:50
GAYA JN 22
1021.0 Kms| PF #3 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
03:07
KODERMA 23
1098.0 Kms| PF #1 03:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
04:07
PARASNATH 24
1173.0 Kms| PF #2 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
04:34
GOMOH JN 25
1191.0 Kms| PF #1 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRP
05:00
CHANDRAPURA 26
1208.0 Kms| PF #0 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
05:45
BOKARO STEEL CITY 27
1223.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MURI
06:53
MURI 28
1275.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
09:00
TATANAGAR JN 29
1379.0 Kms| PF #4 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTS
09:49
GHATSILA 30
1416.0 Kms| PF #2 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
JGM
10:30
JHARGRAM 31
1475.0 Kms| PF #0 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIJ
11:35
HIJILLI 32
1514.0 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JER
12:30
JALESWAR 33
1578.0 Kms| PF #3 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
13:10
BALASORE 34
1626.0 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SORO
13:44
SORO 35
1659.0 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
14:23
BHADRAKH 36
1688.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
14:56
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 37
1731.0 Kms| PF #3 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
15:55
CUTTACK 38
1803.0 Kms| PF #4 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
16:35
BHUBANESWAR 39
1831.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
17:05
KHURDA ROAD JN 40
1850.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PURI
18:15
PURI 41
1894.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02876 SRC HTE SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 07:30 3 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 3 No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 09:27 2 mins 09:29 1 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 2 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 11:34 2 mins 11:36 4 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:20 10 mins 13:30 9 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 13:57 2 mins 13:59 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 14:55 10 mins 15:05 4 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 1 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 17:01 2 mins 17:03 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 17:16 2 mins 17:18 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 18:23 5 mins 18:28 1 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 20:16 2 mins 20:18 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 21:45 10 mins 21:55 5 No
KASHI (KEI) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 22:45 10 mins 22:55 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 2 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 00:34 2 mins 00:36 1 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 00:54 2 mins 00:56 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 03:07 2 mins 03:09 1 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 04:07 2 mins 04:09 2 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 04:34 5 mins 04:39 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 - No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 05:45 5 mins 05:50 1 No
MURI (MURI) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 09:00 10 mins 09:10 4 No
GHATSILA (GTS) 09:49 2 mins 09:51 2 No
JHARGRAM (JGM) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 - No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 11:35 10 mins 11:45 2 No
JALESWAR (JER) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 13:10 10 mins 13:20 2 No
SORO (SORO) 13:44 1 min 13:45 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 14:56 2 mins 14:58 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 4 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 1 No
PURI (PURI) 18:15 End --------- 2 No

02876 SRC HTE SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SRC HTE SPL (02876) train on RailYatri?

A) SRC HTE SPL (02876) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SRC HTE SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SRC HTE SPL (02876) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SRC HTE SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SRC HTE SPL (02876)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SRC HTE SPL (02876) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SRC HTE SPL (02876) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SRC HTE SPL (02876)?

A) SRC HTE SPL (02876) runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to PURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SRC HTE SPL (02876) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SRC HTE SPL (02876)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SRC HTE SPL (02876) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name